Archives‎ > ‎2014 Archives‎ > ‎

2014 AA Girls

2014 Sr AA Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Rick Hansen
2nd  Abbotsford Christian
3rd  G.W. Graham
4th  Archbishop Carney
  League MVP:   Suki Byk - Rick Hansen
  Allstar Team:   1st All Stars
    Jasmine Gill - Rick Hansen
    Moriah Kongnenbelt - Abbotsford Christian
    Amanda Deewaal - Abbotsford Christian
    Daniella Mitchell - Archbishop Carney
    Jenika Bannerman - GW Graham

  2nd All Stars
    Raveen Gill - Rick Hansen
    Megan Galbraith - Southridge
    Erin Steele - GW Graham
    M. Leite - Surrey Christian 
    - Robert Bateman

 

1st Round - Friday Feb. 14 & Saturday Feb. 15 - 2014
Friday Feb. 14
  Game 1   3:30 pm  #8 Pitt Meadows 50 vs
 #9 Robert Bateman 55
  @ Rick Hansen
  Game 2   3:30 pm  #5Surrey Christian 62
vs
 #12 Thomas Haney 45   @ Southridge
  Game 3   5:15 pm
 #7 SRT 58
vs
 #10 RE Mountain 53   @ Rick Hansen
  Game 4   5:15 pm  #6 Southridge 78 vs
 #11 Mission 58   @ Southridge
 
Saturday Feb. 15
  Game 5   5:15 pm   #1 Rick Hansen 77 vs
  Robert Bateman 44
  @ Rick Hansen
  Game 6   1:00 pm   #4 Archbishop Carney 65
vs
  Surrey Christian 60 (OT)
  @ Southridge
  Game 7   3:30 pm   #2 AbbyChristian 58 vs
  SRT 24   @ RickHansen
  Game 8   2:45 pm   #3 G.W. Graham 51 vs
  Southridge 33
  @ Southridge
 
 
Fraser Valley Championship Round - GW Graham
Wednesday Feb. 19
  Game 9
  8:30 am
  Southridge 63
vs   Pitt Meadows 43
 
  Game 10
  10:15 am
  SRT 58
vs   Thomas Haney 37
 
  Game 11
  12:00 pm
  Surrey Christian 84
vs   RE Mountain 64
 
  Game 12
  1:45 pm
  Robert Bateman 73
vs   Mission 60
 
 
Thursday Feb. 20
  Game 13
  3:30 pm
  Rick Hansen 60
vs   Archbishop Carney 43
 
  Game 14
  5:15 pm
  Abby Christian 66
vs   G.W. Graham 55
 
  Game 15
  8:30 am
  Surrey Christian 55
vs   Robert Bateman 60
 
  Game 16
  10:15 am
  Southridge 52
vs   SRT 42
 
 
Friday Feb. 21
  Game 17
  6:30 pm
  Southridge 44
vs   Archbishop Carney 50
 
  Game 18
  8:15 pm
  G.W. Graham 66
vs   Robert Bateman 39
  
 
Saturday Feb. 22
  Game 19
  3:00 pm
  Archbishop Carney 43
vs
  G.W. Graham 62
  3rd / 4th
  Game 20   6:30 pm   Rick Hansen 72
vs   Abbotsford Christian 56
  1st / 2nd

 

Seed
Comments