Archives‎ > ‎2014 Archives‎ > ‎

2014 AAA Boys

2014 AAA Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Abbotsford
2nd  Fleetwood Park
3rd  Maple Ridge
4th  SRT
  League MVP:   Jamie Conrad - Abbotsford
  Allstar Team:

  1st All Star Team

  Sirban Gill - Abbotsford
  Chase Claypool - Abbotsford
  Armaan Kang - Fleetwood
  Emeka Ok Ma - Fleetwood
  Ethan Coumont - Maple Ridge

  2nd All Star Team

    Jordan Goheen - Abbotsford
  Kevin Alexandro - Fleetwood
  Graham Miller - Charles Best
  Afan Saleem - North Delta
  Cole Lamont - Samuel Robertson Technical

 

Sat. Feb. 22 
 Game #
Time: Home Team:   Away Team: Site
Game 1
 3:00 pm  E3 Maple Ridge 79
 vs
 W6 Clayton Heights 53 @ Abbotsford Senior
Game 2   4:45 pm  W2 North Delta77  vs
 E7 Mission 55 @ Abbotsford Senior
Game 3  6:30 pm  W4 Sullivan Heights 62 vs
 E5 SRT 46 @ Abbotsford Senior
Game 4  8:15 pm  E1 Abbotsford 111
vs
 W8 Guildford Park 59
@ Abbotsford Senior
 
Game 5  3:00 pm  W3 Charles Best 84  vs
 E6 Rick Hansen 68 @ Fleetwood Park
Game 6  4:45 pm  E2 Robert Bateman 93
 vs
 W7 Frank Hurt 47
@ Fleetwood Park
Game 7  6:30 pm  E4 Brookswood 57
 vs
 W5 Princess Margaret 54
@ Fleetwood Park
Game 8  8:15 pm  W1 Fleetwood Park 76
 vs
 E8 Langley 28
@ Fleetwood Park
 Mon. Feb. 24 
Game 9
 5:00 pm  Clayton Heights 54
vs  Mission 63 @ Abbotsford Senior
Game 10
 6:45 pm  SRT 60  vs  Guildford Park 49
@ Abbotsford Senior
Game 11
 5:00 pm  North Delta 58
 vs  Maple Ridge 53
@ Abbotsford Senior
Game 12
 6:45 pm  Abbotsford Sr. 94
 vs  Sullivan Heights 59
@ Abbotsford Senior
 
Game 13
 3:00 pm  Rick Hansen 73  vs  Frank Hurt 77 Fleetwood Park
Game 14
 4:45 pm  Princess Margaret 67
 vs  Langley36 Fleetwood Park
Game 15
 6:30 pm  Robert Bateman 66
 vs  Charles Best 77 Fleetwood Park
Game 16  8:15 pm  Fleetwood Park 69 vs  Brookswood 59 Fleetwood Park
 
 
Wed. Feb. 26 - Sat. Mar. 1   @ Columbia Bible College
 Wednesday Feb. 26
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team: Site:
 Game 17  3:00 pm  Mission 38
 vs
 Brookswood 41  @ CBC
 Game 18
 4:45 pm  SRT 82  vs
 Robert Bateman 66
 @ CBC
 Game 19
 6:30 pm  Frank Hurt 102
 vs
 Sullivan Heights 103 (2ot)  @ CBC
 Game 20
 8:15 pm  Princess Margaret 39
 vs
 Maple Ridge 59  @ CBC
 
 Thursday Feb. 27
 Game 21
 3:00 pm  Brookswood 46
 vs
SRT 51  @ CBC
 Game 22
 4:45 pm  Sullivan Heights 52
 vs
Maple Ridge 70  @ CBC
 Game 23
 6:30 pm  North Delta 57
 vs
Abbotsford 85  @ CBC
 Game 24
 8:15 pm  Charles Best 60  vs
Fleetwood Park 71
 @ CBC
 
 Friday Feb. 28
 Game 25
 6:00 pm   SRT 65
 vs   Charles Best 62
 @ CBC
 Game 26
 7:45 pm
  Maple Ridge 56  vs   North Delta 53
 @ CBC
 
 Saturday Mar. 1
 Game 27  1:00 pm   SRT 39  vs   Maple Ridge 47
 @ CBC  3rd/4th
 Game 28  2:45 pm   Abbotsford 82
 vs   Fleetwood Park 67
 @ CBC  1st/2nd

 

 

 

 

Comments