Archives‎ > ‎2014 Archives‎ > ‎

2014 AAA Girls

2014 AAA Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Holy Cross
2nd  Brookswood
3rd  WJ Mouat
4th  Riverside
5th  MEI
6th  Fleetwood Park
7th  Maple Ridge
8th  Charles Best
  League MVP:   Nicole Vanderhelm - Holy Cross
  Allstar Team:

  1st All Stars
    Michelle Bos - Holy Cross
    Rachel Beauchamp - Holy Cross
    Jessie Brown - Brookswood
    Aislinn Konig - Brookswood
    Tayla Jackson - Brookswood

  2nd All Stars
    Cyrille Butac - Fleetwood Park
    Kate Head - Maple Ridge
    Amanda Thompson - WJ Mouat
    Vanessa Gee - Riverside
    Taylor Cleggett - MEI 

 

Mon. Feb. 17 - Day 1 Fraser Valley Regionals
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 1  6:30 pm  #8 Lord Tweedsmuir 43
 vs
 #9 Charles Best 52  @ Brookswood
 Game 2
 8:15 pm  #1 Brookswood 118  vs
 #16 Yale 39  @ Brookswood
 
 Game 3
 6:30 pm  #5 MEI 74
 vs
 #12 Elgin Park 44
 @ Mouat
 Game 4
 8:15 pm  #4 W.J. Mouat 114  vs
 #13 South Delta 33  @ Mouat
 
 Game 5
 6:00 pm  #7 Gleneagle 51  vs
 #10 Fleetwood Park 61  @ Holy Cross
 Game 6
 7:45 pm  #2 Holy Cross 111
 vs
 #15 Terry Fox 14
 @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 7
 6:30 pm  #6 Walnut Grove 34  vs
 #11 Maple Ridge 55  @ Riverside
 Game 8
 8:15 pm  #3 Riverside 74  vs
 #14 Chilliwack 21  @ Riverside
  Tues Feb. 18 - Day 2 FV Regionals
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 9
 6:30 pm   Lord Tweedsmuir 63  vs   Yale 59 @ Brookswood
 Game 13  8:15 pm
  Brookswood 97  vs   Charles Best 53 @ Brookswood
 
 Game 10  6:00 pm   Elgin Park 59
 vs   South Delta 42
@ Mouat
 Game 14  7:45 pm   W.J. Mouat 67
 vs   MEI 60
@ Mouat
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm   Gleneagle 50  vs   Terry Fox 53
@ Holy Cross
 Game 15  7:45 pm   Holy Cross 79
 vs   Fleetwood Park 29
@ Holy Cross
 
 Game 12  6:30 pm   Walnut Grove 76  vs   Chilliwack 37
@ Riverside
 Game 16  8:15 pm   Riverside 39
 vs   Maple Ridge 28
@ Riverside
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championships @ Fleetwood Park & LEC
 Thursday Feb. 20 - Fleetwood Park
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 17
 2:30 pm
  Lord Tweedsmuir 43  vs   Fleetwood Park 55  Fleetwood Park
 Game 18
 4:15 pm
  Elgin Park 28  vs   Maple Ridge 72  Fleetwood Park
 Game 19
 6:00 pm
  Terry Fox 52  vs   Charles Best 70  Tweedsmuir
 Game 20  7:45 pm
  Walnut Grove 66
 vs   MEI 82
 Tweedsmuir
 
 Friday Feb. 21 - LEC
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 21  2:30 pm
  Fleetwood Park 43
 vs   Maple Ridge 40
 LEC
 Game 22
 4:15 pm
  Charles Best 63
 vs   MEI 74
 LEC
 Game 23
 6:00 pm
  Brookswood 94  vs   W.J. Mouat 77  LEC
 Game 24
 7:45 pm
  Holy Cross 70  vs   Riverside 42
 LEC
 
 Saturday Feb. 22 - LEC
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team: @ LEC 
 Game 25
 10:00 am
  Maple Ridge 55  vs   Charles Best 33
 7th / 8th
 Game 26
 11:45 am
  Fleetwood Park 37
 vs   MEI 71  5th / 6th
 Game 27
 1:30 pm
  W.J. Mouat 83
 vs   Riverside 43
 3rd / 4th
 Game 28
 3:15 pm
  Brookswood 66
 vs   Holy Cross 69
 1st / 2nd
Comments