Archives‎ > ‎2014 Archives‎ > ‎

2014 AAAA Boys

2014 AAAA Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Tamanawis
2nd  Gleneagle
3rd  Walnut Grove
4th  Holy Cross
5th  Sardis
6th  Pitt Meadows

 

1st Round - Wednesday Feb. 19
 Game 1  6:00 pm  #16 Fraser Heights 50
 vs
 #17 Port Moody 67
 @ W. Grove
 Game 2  7:45 pm  #9 North Surrey 72
 vs
 #24 Elgin 38
 @ W. Grove
 Game 3  6:00 pm  #13 Delta 61  vs
 #20 Centennial 45  @ Gleneagle
 Game 4  7:45 pm  #12 Heritage Woods 86  vs
 #21 Kwantlen Park 55  @ Gleneagle
 
 Game 5  6:00 pm   #14 Mouat 72  vs
 #19 Enver Creek 62  @ Holy Cross
 Game 6  7:45 pm  #11 Semiahmoo 88  vs
 #22 Johnston Heights 55  @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 7  6:00 pm  #15 Lord Tweedsmuir 81  vs
 #18 Panorama Ridge 72  @ Tamanawis
 Game 8  7:45 pm  #10 Yale 73  vs
 #23 Seaquam 44  @ Tamanawis
 2nd Round - Friday Feb. 21
 Game 9  6:00 pm  #8 MEI 106  vs
 North Surrey 99
 @ W. Grove
 Game 10  7:45 pm  #1 Walnut Grove 78  vs
 Port Moody 67
 @ W. Grove
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm  #5 Sardis 78  vs
 Heritage Woods 60  @ Gleneagle
 Game 12  7:45 pm  #4 Gleneagle 83
 vs
 Delta 66  @ Gleneagle
 
 Game 13  6:00 pm  #6 Pitt Meadows 73
 vs
 Semiahmoo 62  @ Holy Cross
 Game 14  7:45 pm  #3 Holy Cross 85
 vs
 WJ Mouat 79  @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 15  6:00 pm  #7 Terry Fox 83  vs
 Yale 74  @ Tamanawis
 Game 16  7:45 pm  #2 Tamanawis 97  vs
 Lord Tweedsmuir 53  @ Tamanawis
2nd Round Monday Feb. 24
 Game 17
  6:00 pm
 North Surrey 86
 vs  Port Moody 79
 @ W. Grove
 Game 18
  7:45 pm
 Walnut Grove 93
 vs  MEI 55
 @ W. Grove
 
 Game 19
  6:00 pm
 Heritage Woods 90
 vs  Delta81
 @ Gleneagle
 Game 20
  7:45 pm
 Gleneagle 76
 vs  Sardis 46  @ Gleneagle
 
 Game 21
  6:00 pm
 Semiahmoo 98  vs  W.J. Mouat 99  @ Holy Cross
 Game 22
  7:45 pm  Holy Cross 79
 vs  Pitt Meadows 68
 @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 23
  6:00 pm
 Yale 81  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 79
 @ Tamanawis
 Game 24
  7:45 pm
 Tamanawis 77  vs  Terry Fox 49
 @ Tamanawis
 
 
Fraser Valley Championships
 Fleetwood Park & Langley Events Centre
Thursday Feb. 27 - Fleetwood Park
 Game 25
  3:00 pm
 North Surrey 69 vs Pitt Meadows 72
 
 Game 26
  4:45 pm
 Heritage Woods 75 vs  Terry Fox 68
 
 Game 27
  6:30 pm
 WJ Mouat 80 vs
 MEI 76  
 Game 28   8:15 pm  Yale 73 vs  Sardis 74
 
 
Friday Feb. 28 - LEC
 Game 29   6:45 pm  Pitt Meadows 72  vs    Heritage Woods 67  Fieldhouse
 Game 30   8:30 pm  WJ Mouat 82 vs Sardis 96  Fieldhouse
 Game 31   6:45 pm  Walnut Grove 40 vs Gleneagle 64  South Gym
 Game 32   8:30 pm  Holy Cross 58 vs  Tamanawis 69  South Gym
 
Saturday Mar. 1 - LEC
 Game 33   6:45 pm  Pitt Meadows 70 vs  Sardis 99 South Gym
 Game 34   6:45 pm  Walnut Grove 66 vs  Holy Cross 65 Trinity Gym
 Game 35   8:30 pm  Gleneagle 79 vs  Tamanawis 86 (OT) Trinity Gym

 

Comments