Archives‎ > ‎2014 Archives‎ > ‎

2014 Gr 8 Boys

2014 Gr 8 Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  W.A. Fraser
2nd  MEI
3rd  Walnut Grove
4th  Semiahmoo
5th  Reimer
6th  Panorama Ridge
7th  Tamanawis
8th  Brookswood
  League MVP:   Bradley Braich (W.A. Fraser)
  Allstar Team:   Brett Bass (W.A. Fraser)
  Noah Nickel (MEI)
  Jordan York (MEI)
  James Woods (Walnut Grove)
  Luke Adams (Walnut Grove)

 

1st Round - Tues Feb. 18
 Game 1  6:00 pm  #16 Seaquam 48
 vs
 #17 Sullivan 55
 @ Semiahmoo
 Game 2  7:30 pm  #1 Semiahmoo 66  vs
 #32 Chilliwack 26  @ Semiahmoo
 
 Game 3  3:30 pm  #9 Westview 41  vs
 #24 Delta 31  @ Brookswood
 Game 4  5:00 pm  #8 Brookswood 29  vs
 #25 Southridge 24  @ Brookswood
 
 Game 5  6:30 pm  #12 North Delta 39  vs
 #21 Pacific Academy 28  @ MEI (middle)
 Game 6  8:00 pm  #5 MEI  47  vs
 #28 Vedder 16  @ MEI (middle)
 
 Game 7  6:00 pm  #13 Holy Cross 35  vs
 #20 Howe 47  @ Reimer
 Game 8  7:30 pm  #4 Reimer 49  vs
 #29 Betty Gilbert 29  @ Reimer
 
 Game 9  6:00 pm  #15 South Delta 48  vs
 #18 Pitt Meadows 68  @ Walnut Grove
 Game 10  7:30 pm  #2 Walnut Grove 2  vs
 # 31 Mt. Slesse 0  @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm  #10 Panorama Ridge 58  vs
 #23 Credo Christian 45  @ Abby Middle
 Game 12  7:30 pm  #7 Abby Middle 51
 vs
 #26 G.W. Graham 21  @ Abby Middle
 
 Game 13  6:30 pm  #11 Tamanawis 71
 vs
 #22 SRT 42  @ Enver Creek
 Game 14  8:00 pm  #6 Enver Creek 34
 vs
 #27 Earl Marriott 40
 @ Enver Creek
 
 Game 15  6:30 pm  #14 Queen Elizabeth 38  vs
 #19 Carney 34  @ W.A. Fraser
 Game 16  8:00 pm  #3 W.A. Fraser 53  vs
 #30 Maple Ridge 22  @ W.A. Fraser
 
 
  2nd  Round   Thurs. Feb. 20
 Game 17  6:00 pm  Brookswood 43  vs  Westview 38 @ Semiahmoo
 Game 18  7:30 pm
 Semiahmoo 60  vs  Sullivan 45
@ Semiahmoo
 
 Game 19  6:00 pm  MEI 62  vs  North Delta 51 @ Reimer
 Game 20  7:30 pm  Reimer 42  vs  Howe 29
@ Reimer
 
 Game 21  6:00 pm  Abby Middle 43  vs  Panorama Ridge 47 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 22  7:30 pm  Walnut Grove 47  vs  Pitt Meadows 26 @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 23  6:30 pm  Earl Marriott 43  vs  Tamanawis 45 @ W.A. Fraser
 Game 24  8:00 pm  W.A. Fraser 58  vs  Queen Elizabeth 23 @ W.A. Fraser
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round  Fri, Sat, Mon Feb. 21, 22, 24 @ North Delta Secondary
 Day 1 - Fri. Feb. 21
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Reimer 33  vs  MEI 47  
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 Semiahmoo 45  vs  Brookswood 37  
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 W.A. Fraser 55
 vs  Tamanawis 37
 
 Game 28  8:00 pm
 Walnut Grove 60
 vs  Panorama Ridge 52
 
 
 Day 2 - Sat. Feb 22
 Game 29  9:00 am
 Reimer 45  vs  Brookswood 21
 
 Game 30
 10:30 am
 Tamanawis 56  vs  Panorama Ridge 64  
 Game 31
 12:00 pm
 Semiahmoo 42
 vs  MEI 51
 
 Game 32
 1:30 pm
 Walnut Grove 29
 vs  W.A. Fraser 45
 
 
 Day 3 - Mon. Feb. 24
 Game 33
 3:30 pm
 Brookswood 28  vs  Tamanawis 55
  7th / 8th 
 Game 34
 5:00 pm
 Reimer 41
 vs  Panorama Ridge 35
  5th / 6th 
 Game 35
 6:30 pm
 Semiahmoo 41
 vs  Walnut Grove 68
  3rd / 4th 
 Game 36
 8:00 pm
 MEI 38
 vs  W.A. Fraser 50   1st / 2nd
 
Comments