Archives‎ > ‎2014 Archives‎ > ‎

2014 Gr 8 Girls

2014 Gr 8 Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  MEI
2nd  W.A. Fraser
3rd  Sullivan Heights
4th  Maple Ridge
5th  Tweedsmuir
6th  G.W. Graham
7th  C.G. Howe
8th  Langley Christian
  League MVP:   Sierra Joiner  (MEI)
  Allstar Team:  Nicola Peters (MEI)
 Sarah Thiessen (WA Fraser)
 Shelvin Grewel (Sullivan Heights)
 Paige Bell (Maple Ridge)
 Sedona Arabasky (Tweedsmuir)

1st Round - Tues Feb. 18
 Game 1  6:00 pm  #16 South Delta 29
 vs
 #17 Southridge 41
 @ Maple Ridge
 Game 2  7:30 pm  #1 Maple Ridge 58  vs
 #32 Unity Christian 15  @ Maple Ridge
 
 Game 3  6:00 pm  #9 CG Howe 69  vs
 #24 Brookswood 26  @ Stafford
 Game 4  7:30 pm  #8 HD Stafford 35
 vs
 #25 North Delta 12
 @ Stafford
 
 Game 5  6:00 pm  #12 Holy Cross 24  vs
 #21 Carney 25  @ Tweedsmuir
 Game 6  7:30 pm  #5 Tweedsmuir 40  vs
 #28 Westview 13  @ Tweesmuir
 
 Game 7  3:30 pm  #13 Earl Marriott 22  vs
 #20 Chilliwack Middle 25  @ MEI (Middle)
 Game 8  5:00 pm  #4 MEI 66  vs
 #29 Enver Creek 9  @ MEI (Middle)
 
 Game 9  6:00 pm  #15 Semiahmoo 46  vs
 #18 Panorama Ridge 26  @ Sullivan
 Game 10  7:30 pm  #2 Sullivan 48  vs
 #31 Sands 10  @ Sullivan
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm  #10 Abby Middle 62
 vs
 #23 Vedder 37
 @ L. Christian
 Game 12  7:30 pm  #7 Langley Christian 43
 vs
 #26 Seaquam 19  @ L. Christian
 
 Game 13  6:00 pm  #11 Walnut Grove 56
 vs
 #22 Fraser Heights 38  @ Graham
 Game 14  7:30 pm  #6 G.W. Graham 58
 vs
 #27 Pitt Meadows 14  @ Graham
 
 Game 15  3:30 pm  #14 Guildford Park 43  vs
 #19 Hatzic 39  @ W.A. Fraser
 Game 16  5:00 pm  #3 W.A. Fraser 49  vs
 #30 Thomas Haney 8  @ W.A. Fraser
 
 
  2nd  Round   Thurs. Feb. 20
 Game 17  6:00 pm  HD Stafford 26
 vs  CG Howe 31 @ M. Ridge
 Game 18  7:30 pm
 Maple Ridge 37  vs  Southridge 36 @ M. Ridge
 
 Game 19  6:00 pm  Lord Tweedsmuir 36  vs  Archbishop Carney 18
@ MEI (middle)
 Game 20  7:30 pm  MEI 55  vs  Chilliwack Middle 19
@ MEI (middle)
 
 Game 21  6:00 pm  Langley Christian 37  vs  Abby Middle 34
@ Langley Chr.
 Game 22  7:30 pm Sullivan 56  vs  Semiahmoo 32 @ Langley Chr.
 
 Game 23  5:00 pm  G.W. Graham 46  vs  Walnut Grove 38 @ W.A. Fraser
 Game 24  3:30 pm  W.A. Fraser 51  vs  Guildford Park 21 @ W.A. Fraser
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round  Fri, Sat, Mon Feb. 21, 22, 24 @ Maple Ridge Secondary
 Day 1 - Fri. Feb. 21
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 MEI 33  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 25  
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 Maple Ridge 47  vs  C.G. Howe 27
 
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 W.A. Fraser 43
 vs  G.W. Graham 26
 
 Game 28  8:00 pm
 Sullivan 48  vs  Langley Christian 30
 
 
 Day 2 - Sat. Feb 22
 Game 29  3:30 pm
 Tweedsmuir 52  vs  CG Howe 51
 
 Game 30
 5:00 pm
 G.W. Graham 45  vs  Langley Christian 28  
 Game 31
 6:30 pm
 Maple Ridge 32  vs  MEI 34  
 Game 32
 8:00 pm
 Sullivan 36
 vs  W.A. Fraser 39  
 
 Day 3 - Mon. Feb. 24
 Game 33
 3:30 pm
 CG Howe 41  vs  Langley Christian 39  
 Game 34
 5:00 pm
 Tweedsmuir 44
 vs  G.W. Graham 42
 
 Game 35
 6:30 pm
 Maple Ridge 27
 vs  Sullivan Heights 30
 
 Game 36
 8:00 pm
 MEI 29
 vs  W.A. Fraser 23  
 
Comments