Archives‎ > ‎2014 Archives‎ > ‎

2014 Jr Boys

2014 Jr Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Panorama Ridge
2nd  Walnut Grove
3rd  Mouat
4th  Tamanawis
5th  Lord Tweedsmuir
6th  Terry Fox
  League MVP:   Name: Chooks Udevi -Panorama Ridge
  Allstar Team:   Name: Umed Chatrath - Lord Tweedsmuir 
  Name: Joel Klammer - Mouat  
  Name: Sagar Dulay - Tamanawis 
  Name: Etahn Kano Macgregor- Walnut Grove 
  Name: Devon Dhillon - Panorama Ridge 

 

1st Round - Mon. Feb. 17
 Game 1  7:30 pm  #16 Heritage Woods 58
 vs
 #17 Bateman 49
 @ H. Woods
 Game 2  5:00 pm  #1 Mouat 73  vs
 #32 Thomas Haney 33  @ Mouat
 
 Game 3  8:00 pm  #9 Lord Tweedsmuir 55  vs
 #24 Brookswood 22  @ Tweedsmuir
 Game 4  6:30 pm  #8 Holy Cross 57  vs
 #25 Centennial 58  @ Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 5  6:30 pm  #12 Langley Christian 37  vs
 #21 Guildford Park 48  @ Yale
 Game 6  8:00 pm  #5 Yale 65  vs
 #28 Westview 36  @ Yale
 
 Game 7  6:00 pm  #13 Walnut Grove 68  vs
 #20 Sullivan Heights 49  @ F. Park
 Game 8  7:30 pm  #4 Fleetwood Park 52  vs
 #29 North Delta 47  @ F. Park
 
 Game 9  6:00 pm  #15 Delview 37  vs
 #18 Rick Hansen 64  @ T. Fox
 Game 10  7:30 pm  #2 Terry Fox 57  vs
 #31 Maple Ridge 32  @ T. Fox
 
 Game 11  6:30 pm  #10 Tamanawis 73  vs
 #23 Pitt Meadows 26  @ MEI
 Game 12  8:00 pm  #7 MEI 63
 vs
 #26 Semiahmoo 32  @ MEI
 
 Game 13  6:00 pm  #11 Port Moody 44
 vs
 #22 Earl Marriott 61  @ Delta
 Game 14  7:30 pm  #6 Delta 49
 vs
 #27 Langley 38  @ Delta
 
 Game 15  6:30 pm  #14 LA Matheson 73  vs
 #19 GW Graham 71  @ P. Ridge
 Game 16  8:00 pm  #3 Panorama Ridge 46  vs
 #30 Seaquam 21  @ P. Ridge
 
 
  2nd  Round   Wed. Feb. 19
 Game 17  6:00 pm  Centennial 53  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 55 @ Mouat
 Game 18  7:30 pm
 Mouat 56  vs  Heritage Woods 45
@ Mouat
 
 Game 19  3:00 pm  Yale 50  vs  Guildford Park 44
@ F. Park
 Game 20  4:30 pm  Fleetwood Park 43  vs  Walnut Grove 46 @ F. Park
 
 Game 21  6:00 pm  MEI 56  vs  Tamanawis 66 @ T. Fox
 Game 22  7:30 pm  Terry Fox 45  vs  Rick Hansen 26 @ T. Fox
 
 Game 23  6:30 pm  Delta 50  vs  Earl Marriott 71 @ P. Ridge
 Game 24  8:00 pm  Panorama Ridge 65  vs  LA Matheson 39 @ P. Ridge
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round  Thur, Fri, Sat Feb. 20, 21, 22 @ MEI
 Day 1 - Thur. Feb. 20
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Walnut Grove 72  vs  Yale 63  
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 Mouat 54  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 44
 
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 Panorama Ridge 53
 vs  Earl Marriott 42
 
 Game 28  8:00 pm
 Terry Fox 50
 vs  Tamanawis 62
 
 
 Day 2 - Fri. Feb 21
 Game 29  3:30 pm
 Yale 43  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 46
 
 Game 30
 5:00 pm
 Earl Marriott 46  vs  Terry Fox 58  
 Game 31
 6:30 pm
 Mouat 57
 vs  Walnut Grove 65
 
 Game 32
 8:00 pm
 Tamanawis 49
 vs  Panorama Ridge 55
 
 
 Day 3 - Sat. Feb. 22
 Game 33  11:00 am  Lord Tweedsmuir 67  vs  Tamanawis 68  
 Game 34
 12:30 pm
 Terry Fox 47
 vs  Mouat 59
 
 Game 35
 4:00 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 57
 vs  Terry Fox 36
5th/6th
 Game 36
 5:30 pm
 Tamanawis 64
 vs  Mouat 67
 3rd/4th
 Game 37
 7:00 pm
 Walnut Grove 39
 vs  Panorama Ridge 42  1st/2nd
 
Comments