Archives‎ > ‎2014 Archives‎ > ‎

2014 Jr Girls

2014 Jr Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Panorama Ridge
2nd  Riverside
3rd  Yale
4th  MEI
5th  Lord Tweedsmuir
6th  Brookswood
7th  Mouat
8th  Abbotsford
  League MVP:   Name: Sav Dhaliwal - Panorama Ridge
  Allstar Team:   Name: Teagan Innes - Yale
  Name: Marti Chambers - Riverside
  Name: Stephanie West - Riverside
  Name: Taylor Cousins - MEI
  Name: Simrat Dosanjh - Panorama Ridge

 

1st Round - Mon. Feb. 17
 Game 1  3:30 pm  #16 Maple Ridge 39
 vs
 #17 Fleetwood Park 24
 @ Riverside
 Game 2  5:00 pm  #1 Riverside 53  vs
 #32 Pacific Academy 16  @ Riverside
 
 Game 3  3:00 pm  #9 Holy Cross 48  vs
 #24 Carney 33  @ Brookswood
 Game 4  4:30 pm  #8 Brookswood 42  vs
 #25 SRT 30  @ Brookswood
 
 Game 5  6:00 pm  #12 Abbotsford Sr. 67  vs
 #21 North Delta 28  @ Sardis
 Game 6  7:30 pm  #5 Sardis 41  vs
 #28 Elgin Park 51  @ Sardis
 
 Game 7  3:30 pm  #13 Burnsview 29  vs
 #20 Semiahmoo 45  @ Yale
 Game 8  5:00 pm  #4 Yale 47  vs
 #29 Clayton 17  @ Yale
 
 Game 9  3:30 pm  #15 Chilliwack 37  vs
 #18 Fraser Heights 56  @ Tweedsmuir
 Game 10  5:00 pm  #2 Lord Tweedsmuir 56  vs
 #31 Terry Fox 4  @ Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 11  3:30 pm  #10 Centennial 45  vs
 #23 Tamanawis 35  @ MEI
 Game 12  5:00 pm  #7 MEI 66
 vs
 #26 Sands 15  @ MEI
 
 Game 13  6:00 pm  #11 Pitt Meadows 35
 vs
 #22 Credo 32
 @ H. Woods
 Game 14  3:30 pm  #6 Mouat 59
 vs
 #27 Mountain 27  @ Mouat
 
 Game 15  3:30 pm  #14 Langley Christian 25  vs
 #19 Earl Marriot 27  @ P. Ridge
 Game 16  5:00 pm  #3 Panorama Ridge 55  vs
 #30 South Delta 15  @ P. Ridge
 
 
  2nd Round  Wed. Feb. 19
 Game 17  6:00 pm  Brookswood 34  vs  Holy Cross 25 @ Riverside
 Game 18  7:30 pm
 Riverside 36  vs  Maple Ridge 10 @ Riverside
 
 Game 19  6:00 pm  Elgin Park 40  vs  Abbotsford Sr. 49
@ Sardis
 Game 20  7:30 pm  Yale 36  vs  Semiahmoo 13
@ Sardis
 
 Game 21  6:00 pm  MEI 54  vs  Centennial 38 @ Tweedsmuir
 Game 22  7:30 pm  Lord Tweedsmuir 52  vs  Fraser Heights 43 @ Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 23  3:30 pm  Mouat 51  vs  Pitt Meadows 23 @ P. Ridge
 Game 24  5:00 pm  Panorama Ridge 57  vs  Earl Marriott 29 @ P. Ridge
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round 
Thur, Fri, Sat Feb. 20, 21, 22 @ Riverside
 Day 1 - Thur. Feb. 20
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Yale 39  vs  Abbotsford Sr. 26  
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 Riverside 44  vs  Brookswood 26
 
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 Panorama Ridge 43
 vs  Mouat 39
 
 Game 28  8:00 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 45
 vs  MEI 53
 
 
 Day 2 - Fri.  Feb 21
 Game 29  3:30 pm
 Abbotstford Sr. 39  vs  Brookswood 46
 
 Game 30
 5:00 pm
 Mouat 36  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 37  
 Game 31
 6:30 pm
 Riverside 45
 vs  Yale 34
 
 Game 32
 8:00 pm
 MEI 34
 vs  Panorama Ridge 44  
 
 Day 3 - Sat. Feb. 22
 Game 34
 10:00 am
 Abbotsford Sr. 37
 vs  Mouat 55
 
 Game 35
 11:30 pm
 Brookswood 18
 vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 44
 
 Game 36
 1:00 pm
 Yale 39
 vs  MEI 32
 
 Game 37
 2:30 pm
 Riverside 39
 vs  Panorama Ridge 51  
 
Comments