Archives‎ > ‎2015 Archives‎ > ‎

2015 - Gr 8 Boys Draw & Results

2015 Gr 8 Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Lord Tweedsmuir
2nd  North Delta
3rd  Reimer 
4th  C.G. Howe
5th  Semiahmoo
6th  Fleetwood Park
7th  Johnston Heights
8th  W.A. Fraser
  League MVP:   Name Here
  Allstar Team:   Name 1
  Name 2
  Name 3
  Name 4
  Name 5

1st Round - Tues Feb. 17
 Game 1  5:00 pm  #16 Seaquam 29
 vs
 #17 Tamanawis 44
 @ Tweedsmuir
 Game 2  8:00 pm  #1 Lord Tweedsmuir 58  vs
 #32 Earl Marriott 25
 @ Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 3  7:30 pm  #9 Abby Middle 47  vs
 #24 Kwantlen Park 52  @ Abby Middle
 Game 4  7:30 pm  #8 W.A. Fraser 43  vs
 #25 Rosedale 17  @ Fraser
 
 Game 5  6:00 pm  #12 SRT 47  vs
 #21 Holy Cross 42  @ C.G. Howe
 Game 6  7:30 pm  #5 C.G. Howe 50  vs
 #28 Credo Christian 23  @ C.G. Howe
 
 Game 7  5:00 pm  #13 Guildford Park 37  vs
 #20 MEI 19  @ Semiahmoo
 Game 8  8:00 pm  #4 Semiahmoo 41  vs
 #29 Langley Christian 23  @ Semiahmoo
 
 Game 9  6:00 pm  #15 G.W. Graham 42  vs
 #18 Pitt Meadows 44  @ Reimer
 Game 10  7:30 pm  #2 Reimer 70  vs
 #31 Yorkson Middle 37  @ Reimer
 
 Game 11  5:00 pm  #10 Johnston Heights 54
 vs
 #23 Vedder 38
 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 12  8:00 pm  #7 Walnut Grove 52
 vs
 #26 South Delta 33  @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 13  6:00 pm  #11 Fleetwood Park 60
 vs
 #22 Clayburn Middle 30  @ Enver Creek
 Game 14  7:30 pm  #6 Enver Creek 46
 vs
 #27 Thomas Haney 27  @ Enver Creek
 
 Game 15  6:00 pm  #14 Delta 50  vs
 #19 North Surrey 60  @ North Delta
 Game 16  7:30 pm  #3 North Delta 53  vs
 #30 Maple Ridge 8  @ North Delta
 

  2nd  Round   Thurs. Feb. 19
 Game 17  5:00 pm W.A. Fraser 43  vs  Kwantlen Park 41 @ Tweedsmuir
 Game 18  8:00 pm
Lord Tweedsmuir 74  vs  Tamanawis 9
@ Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 19  3:30 pm C.G. Howe 61  vs  SRT 45
@ Semiahmoo
 Game 20  5:00 pm Semiahmoo 54  vs  Guildford Park 32
@ Semiahmoo
 
 Game 21  6:00 pm Walnut Grove 37  vs  Johnston Heights 54
@ Reimer
 Game 22  7:30 pm Reimer 62  vs  Pitt Meadows 27 @ Reimer
 
 Game 23  6:00 pm Enver Creek 37  vs  Fleetwood Park 45 @ North Delta
 Game 24  7:30 pm North Delta 51  vs  North Surrey 32 @ North Delta
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round 
Fri, Sat, Mon Feb. 20, 21, 23
@ Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary & 
Clayton Heights Secondary
 Day 1 - Fri. Feb. 20 Lord Tweedsmuir 
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Semiahmoo 58  vs  C.G. Howe 64  
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 67  vs  W.A. Fraser 33
 
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 North Delta 49
 vs  Fleetwood Park 31
 
 Game 28  8:00 pm
 Reimer 59
 vs  Johnston Heights 38
 
 
 Day 2 - Sat. Feb 21 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 29  3:30 am
 Semiahmoo 63  vs  W.A. Fraser 46
 
 Game 30
 5:00 am
 Fleetwood Park 49  vs  Johnston Heights 43  
 Game 31
 6:30 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 66
 vs  C.G. Howe 41
 
 Game 32
 8:00 pm
 Reimer 46
 vs  North Delta 50
 
 
 Day 3 - Mon. Feb. 23 @ Clayton Heights
 Game 33
 3:30 pm
 W.A. Fraser 33  vs  Johnston Heights 35
 
 Game 34
 5:00 pm
 Semiahmoo 50
 vs  Fleetwood Park 43
 
 Game 35
 6:30 pm
 C.G. Howe 49
 vs  Reimer 55
 
 Game 36
 8:00 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 64
 vs  North Delta 62  
 


Comments