Archives‎ > ‎2015 Archives‎ > ‎

2015 - Jr Boys Draw & Results

2015 Jr Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Tamanawis
2nd  Mouat
3rd  MEI
4th  Terry Fox
5th  Rick Hansen
6th  Lord Tweedsmuir
7th  Walnut Grove
8th  Port Moody
  League MVP:   Name Here
  Allstar Team:   Name 1
  Name 2
  Name 3
  Name 4
  Name 5

1st Round - Monday Feb. 16
 Game 1  6:00 pm  #16 Holy Cross 49
 vs
 #17 Delview 37
 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 2  7:30 pm  #1 Walnut Grove 64  vs
 #32 Pacific Academy 45  @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 3  6:00 pm  #9 Terry Fox 56  vs
 #24 Brookswood 43  @ Centennial
 Game 4  7:30 pm  #8 Centennial 44
 vs
 #25 Princess Margaret 50
 @ Centernnial
 
 Game 5  7:30 pm  #12 Semiahmoo 57  vs
 #21 Mission 23  @ Semiahmoo
 Game 6  4:30 pm  #5 Mouat 70  vs
 #28 Southridge 39  @ Mouat
 
 Game 7  6:00 pm  #13 Abby Christian 68  vs
 #20 Johnston Heights 62  @ Hansen
 Game 8  7:30 pm  #4 Rick Hansen 69  vs
 #29 SRT 43  @ Hansen
 
 Game 9  6:00 pm  #15 Maple Ridge 26  vs
 #18 R.E. Mountain 36  @ Tamanawis
 Game 10  7:30 pm  #2 Tamanawis 103  vs
 #31 Thomas Haney 26  @ Tamanawis
 
 Game 11  5:00 pm  #10 Fraser Heights 64  vs
 #23 Westview 48  @ Tweedsmuir
 Game 12  8:00 pm  #7 Lord Tweedsmuir 63
 vs
 #26 Seaquam 33  @ Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 13  7:30 pm  #11 Pinetree 55
 vs
 #22 Langley Sec. 45
 @ MEI Middle
 Game 14  4:30 pm  #6 MEI 59
 vs
 #27 Fleetwood Park 29  @ MEI Secondary
 
 Game 15  6:00 pm  #14 Delta 52  vs
 #19 Yale 56  @ Port Moody
 Game 16  7:30 pm  #3 Port Moody 71  vs
 #30 North Delta 31  @ Port Moody
 

  2nd  Round   Wednesday Feb. 18
 Game 17  3:30 pm Princess Margaret 43
 vs  Terry Fox 55 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 18  5:00 pm
Walnut Grove 51  vs  Holy Cross 25
@ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 19  6:00 pm Mouat 56  vs  Semiahmoo 47
@ Rick Hansen
 Game 20  7:30 pm Rick Hansen 64  vs  Abby Christian 52
@ Rick Hansen
 
 Game 21  6:00 pm Lord Tweedsmuir 69  vs  Fraser Heights 52 @ Tamanawis
 Game 22  7:30 pm Tamanawis 67  vs  RE Mountain 54 @ Tamanawis
 
 Game 23  6:00 pm MEI 65  vs  Pinetree 43 @ Port Moody
 Game 24  7:30 pm Port Moody 48  vs  Yale 24 @ Port Moody
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round  Thurs. Fri, Sat. Feb. 19, 20, 21
@ G.W. Graham Secondary
 Day 1 - Thur. Feb. 19
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Rick Hansen 40  vs  Mouat 54  
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 Walnut Grove 57  vs  Terry Fox 63
 
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 Port Moody 46
 vs  MEI 58
 
 Game 28  8:00 pm
 Tamanawis 61
 vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 55
 
 
 Day 2 - Fri. Feb 20
 Game 29  3:30 am
 Rick Hansen 63  vs  Walnut Grove 56
 
 Game 30
 5:00 am
 Port Moody 57  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 66  
 Game 31
 6:30 pm
 Terry Fox 55
 vs  Mouat 59
 
 Game 32
 8:00 pm
 Tamanawis 62
 vs  MEI 45
 
 
 Day 3 - Sat. Feb. 21
 Game 33
 3:30 pm
 Walnut Grove 53  vs  Port Moody 51
 7th/8th
 Game 34
 5:00 pm
 Rick Hansen 77
 vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 61
 5th/6th
 Game 35
 6:30 pm
 Terry Fox 52
 vs  MEI 55
 3rd/4th
 Game 36
 8:00 pm
 Mouat 59
 vs  Tamanawis 66  1st/2nd
 


Comments