Archives‎ > ‎2015 Archives‎ > ‎

2015 - Jr Girls Draw & Results

2015 Jr Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Lord Tweedsmuir
2nd  Panorama Ridge
3rd  MEI
4th  Abby Sr.
5th  W.J. Mouat
6th  Yale
7th  G
8th  H
  League MVP:    Maryn Budiman - Lord Tweedsmuir
  Allstar Team:
   Sienna Lenz - Abbotsford Sr.
   Ashley Huberts - MEI
   Savna Dhaliwal - Panorama Ridge
   Simrat Dosanjh - Panorama Ridge
   Ansah Odoom - Lord Tweedsmuir

1st Round - Mon. Feb. 16
 Game 1  6:00 pm  #16 Terry Fox  47  
 vs
 #17 G.W. Graham 29
 @ P. Ridge
 Game 2  7:30 pm  #1 Panorama Ridge 76  vs
 #32 Seaquam 15  @ P. Ridge
 
 Game 3  6:00 pm  #9 Sardis 54  vs
 #24 Semiahmoo 33  @ Sullivan
 Game 4  7:30 pm  #8 Sullivan Heights 54  vs
 #25 Sands 38  @ Sullivan
 
 Game 5  6:00 pm  #12 Langley Christian 34  vs
 #21 Holy Cross 29  @ Langley Christian
 Game 6  3:00 pm  #5 W.J. Mouat 67  vs
 #28 Delview 9  @ Mouat
 
 Game 7  6:00 pm  #13 Elgin Park 28  vs
 #20 Walnut Grove 37  @ Abby Sr. 
 Game 8  7:30 pm  #4 Abby Sr. 56  vs
 #29 SRT 32  @ Abby Sr. 
 
 Game 9  3:30 pm  #15 Brookswood 37  vs
 #18 Earl Marriott 23  @ Tweedsmuir
 Game 10  6:30 pm  #2 Lord Tweedsmuir 75  vs
 #31 Pitt Meadows 12  @ Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 11  6:30 pm  #10 Tamanawis 60  vs
 #23 Burnsview 37  @ Heritage Woods
 Game 12  8:00 pm  #7 Heritage Woods 44
 vs
 #26 Fleetwood Park 19
 @ Heritage Woods
 
 Game 13  6:00 pm  #11 Maple Ridge 40
 vs
 #22 Charles Best 42
 @ Yale
 Game 14  7:30 pm  #6 Yale 48
 vs
 #27 Enver Creek 17
 @ Yale
 
 Game 15  6:00 pm  #14 North Surrey 51  vs
 #19 Riverside 37  @ MEI Middle
 Game 16  3:00 pm  #3 MEI 48  vs
 #30 Langley Sec. 16  @ MEI Secondary
 

  2nd  Round  Wed. Feb. 18
 Game 17  6:00 pm Sullivan Heights 34  vs  Sardis 50 @ P. Ridge
 Game 18  7:30 pm
Panorama Ridge 64  vs  Terry Fox 36
@ P. Ridge
 
 Game 19  5:00 pm W.J. Mouat 54  vs  Langley Christian 37
@ Abby Sr.
 Game 20  3:30 pm Abby Sr. 69  vs  Walnut Grove 26
@ Abby Sr.
 
 Game 21  6:00 pm Heritage Woods 52
 vs  Tamanawis 46 @ Tweedsmuir
 Game 22  7:30 pm Lord Tweedsmuir 50  vs  Brookswood 22 @ Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 23  6:00 pm Yale 47  vs  Charles Best 38
@ MEI
 Game 24  7:30 pm MEI 44  vs  North Surrey 26 @ MEI
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round  Thur, Fri, Sat, Feb. 19, 20, 21
@ MEI Secondary
 Day 1 - Thurs. Feb. 19
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Abby Sr. 52  vs  W.J. Mouat 38  
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 Panorama Ridge 57  vs  Sardis 31
 
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 MEI 46
 vs  Yale 29
 
 Game 28  8:00 pm
Lord Tweedsmuir 53
 vs  Heritage Woods 34
 
 
 Day 2 - Fri. Feb 20
 Game 29  3:30 am
 W.J. Mouat 45  vs  Sardis 44
 
 Game 30
 5:00 am
 Yale 37  vs  Heritage Woods 32  
 Game 31
 6:30 pm
 Panorama Ridge 71
 vs  Abby Sr. 56
 
 Game 32
 8:00 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 49
 vs  MEI 31
 
 
 Day 3 - Sat. Feb. 21
 Game 33
 3:30 pm
 W.J. Mouat 47
 vs  Yale 40
 5th-6th
 Game 34
 5:00 pm
 Abby Sr. 45
 vs  MEI 49
 3rd-4th
 Game 35
 6:30 pm
 Panorama Ridge 40
 vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 47  1st-2nd
 

 

Comments