Archives‎ > ‎2015 Archives‎ > ‎

2015 - Sr AAA Girls Draw & Results

2015 Sr AAA Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Brookswood
2nd  Mouat
3rd  Riverside
4th  MEI
5th  Maple Ridge
6th  Fleetwood Park
7th  Charles Best
8th  Elgin Park
  League MVP:   Name Here
 1st  Allstar Team:
Name 1
Name 2
Name 3
Name 4
Name 5
  2nd Allstar Team:
 Name 1
  Name 2
  Name 3
  Name 4
  Name 5

Mon. Feb. 16 - Day 1 Fraser Valley Regionals
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 1  6:00 pm  #8 Gleneagle 59
 vs
 #9 Lord Tweedsmuir 76  Brookswood
 Game 2
 7:45 pm  #1 Brookswood 101  vs
 #16 Semiahmoo 35  Brookswood
 
 Game 3
 6:00 pm  #5 Fleetwood Park 64
 vs
 #12 Sardis 38
 MEI
 Game 4
 7:45 pm  #4 MEI 84  vs
 #13 Yale 38  MEI
 
 Game 5
 6:00 pm  #7 Charles Best 64
 vs
 #10 Elgin Park 39  W.J. Mouat
 Game 6
 7:45 pm  #2 W.J. Mouat 93  vs
 #15 Fraser Heights 27  W.J. Mouat
 
 Game 7
 6:00 pm  #6 Maple Ridge 40  vs
 #11 Earl Marriott 19  Riverside
 Game 8
 7:45 pm  #3 Riverside 85  vs
 #14 Walnut Grove 40  Riverside
 
 
  Tues Feb. 17 - Day 2 FV Regionals
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 9
 6:00 pm   Gleneagle 57
 vs   Semiahmoo 34 @ Brookswood
 Game 13  7:45 pm
  Lord Tweedsmuir 22  vs   Brookswood 88
@ Brookswood
 
 Game 10  6:00 pm   Sardis 43  vs   Yale 64
@ MEI
 Game 14  7:45 pm   Fleetwood Park 42
 vs   MEI 61
@ MEI
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm  Elgin Park 47  vs   Fraser Heights 39
@ W.J. Wouat
 Game 15  7:45 pm   Charles Best 44
 vs   W.J. Mouat 69
@ W.J. Mouat
 
 Game 12  6:00 pm   Earl Marriott 35
 vs   Walnut Grove 58
@ Riverside
 Game 16  7:45 pm   Maple Ridge 40
 vs   Riverside 58
@ Riverside
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championships @ Gleneagle Secondary
 Thursday Feb. 19
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 17
 3:00 pm
  Gleneagle 37
 vs   Charles Best 44
  
 Game 18
 4:45 pm
  Yale 39  vs   Maple Ridge 61
  
 Game 19
 6:30 pm
  Elgin Park 52
 vs   Lord Tweedsmuir 43
  
 Game 20  8:15 pm
  Walnut Grove 53
 vs   Fleetwood Park 80
 
 
 Friday Feb. 20
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 21  3:00 pm
  Charles Best 35
 vs   Maple Ridge 50

 Game 22
 4:45 pm
  Elgin Park 45
 vs   Fleetwood Park 71

 Game 23
 6:30 pm
  Brookswood 68
 vs   MEI 41

 Game 24
 8:15 pm
  W.J. Mouat 61
 vs   Riverside 39

 
 Saturday Feb. 21
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:
 Game 25
 3:00 am
  Charles Best 65  vs   Elgin Park 49
 7th / 8th
 Game 26
 4:45 pm
  Maple Ridge 38
 vs   Fleetwood Park 31
 5th / 6th
 Game 27
 6:30 pm
  MEI 55
 vs   Riverside 71
 3rd / 4th
 Game 28
 8:15 pm
  Brookswood 75
 vs   Mouat 69
 1st / 2nd
Comments