Archives‎ > ‎2015 Archives‎ > ‎

2015 - Sr AAAA Boys Draw & Results

2015 Sr AAAA Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Yale
2nd  Lord Tweedsmuir
3rd  Terry Fox
4th  Semiahmoo
5th  Walnut Grove
6th  Heritage Woods
7th  
8th  
  League MVP:   Jauquinn Bennett-Boire - Yale
 1st Allstar Team:
  Jomari Reyes - Terry Fox
  Patrick Dujmovic - Semiahmoo
  Justin Mason - Lord Tweedsmuir
  Iqwinder Gill - Lord Tweedsmuir
  Riley Braich - Yale
  2nd Allstar Team:
  Ty Rowell - Walnut Grove
  Brian Spanier - Semiahmoo
  Mike West - Terry Fox
  Brett Norris - Lord Tweedsmuir
  Tamikah Otenga - Yale

1st Round - Wednesday Feb. 18
 Game 1  6:30 pm  #16 Kwantlen Park 54
 vs
 #17 Seaquam 55
 @ Terry Fox
 Game 2  8:15 pm  #9 Tamanawis 75  vs
 #24 L.A. Matheson 57  @ Terry Fox
 
 Game 3  6:30 pm  #13 Enver Creek 77  vs
 #20 Pinetree 66  @ Heritage Woods
 Game 4  8:15 pm  #12 Panorama Ridge 74  vs
 #21 Port Moody 42  @ Heritage Woods
 
 Game 5  6:30 pm  #14 Delta 99  vs
 #19 Sardis 92  @ Mouat
 Game 6  8:15 pm  #11 Mouat 88  vs
 #22 Queen Elizabeth 64  @ Mouat
 
 Game 7  6:30 pm  #15 MEI 64  vs
 #18 Centennial 76  @ Walnut Grove
 Game 8  8:15 pm  #10 Lord Tweedsmuir 93  vs
 #23 Earl Marriott 41  @ Walnut Grove
 
 
  2nd Round - Friday Feb. 20
 Game 9  6:30 pm  #8 North Surrey 103  vs
 Tamanawis 86  @ Terry Fox
 Game 10  8:15 pm  #1 Terry Fox 93  vs
 Seaquam 54  @ Terry Fox
 
 Game 11  6:30 pm  #5 Yale 93  vs
 Panorama Ridge 64  @ Heritage Woods
 Game 12  8:15 pm  #4 Heritage Woods 87
 vs
Enver Creek 57  @ Heritage Woods
 
 Game 13  6:30 pm  #6 Semiahmoo 104
 vs
 Mouat 66  @ Holy Cross
 Game 14  8:15 pm  #3 Holy Cross 101
 vs
 Delta 77  @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 15  6:30 pm  #7 Pitt Meadows 77  vs
 Lord Tweedsmuir 80  @ Walnut Grove
 Game 16  8:15 pm  #2 Walnut Grove 101  vs
 Centennial 56  @ Walnut Grove
 
 
2nd Round Monday Feb. 23
 Game 17
  6:30 pm
 Tamanawis 64
 vs  Seaquam 60
 @ Terry Fox
 Game 18
  8:15 pm
 Terry Fox 88
 vs  North Surrey 81
 @ Terry Fox
 
 Game 19
  6:30 pm
 Panamara Ridge 72
 vs  Enver Creek 67
 @ Heritage Woods
 Game 20
  8:15 pm
 Heritage Woods 67
 vs  Yale 97  @ Heritage Woods
 
 Game 21
  6:30 pm
 Mouat 92
 vs  Delta 85  @ Holy Cross
 Game 22
  8:15 pm  Holy Cross 68
 vs  Semiahmoo 112
 @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 23
  6:30 pm
 Pitt Meadows 62  vs  Centennial 49
 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 24
  8:15 pm
 Walnut Grove 68  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 75
 @ Walnut Grove
 
 
Fraser Valley Championships  TBA & Langley Events Centre
Thursday Feb. 26 - TBA
 Game 25
  6:30 pm
 Tamanawis 69
vs  Holy Cross 54
 @ Terry Fox
 Game 26
  8:15 pm
 Panorama Ridge 56
vs  Walnut Grove 80
 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 27
  6:30 pm
 Mouat 102
vs
 North Surrey 95
 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 28   8:15pm
 Pitt Meadows 69
vs   Heritage Woods 70
 @ Terry Fox
 
Friday Feb. 27 - LEC
 Game 29   3:00 pm
 Tamanawis 52  vs    Walnut Grove 79  
 Game 30   4:45 pm
 Mouat 52 vs  Heritage Woods 64  
 Game 31   6:30 pm
 Terry Fox 94 vs  Yale 107  
 Game 32   8:15 pm
 Semiahmoo 79 vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 96  
 
Saturday Feb. 28 - LEC
 Game 33   12:00 pm
 Walnut Grove 79 vs  Heritage Woods 72 5th / 6th
 Game 34   2:00 pm
 Terry Fox 103 vs  Semiahmoo 70 3rd / 4th
 Game 35   4:00 pm
 Yale 88 vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 78 1st / 2nd

 

Comments