Archives‎ > ‎2016 Archives‎ > ‎

2016 AAA Girls

2016 Sr AAA Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Brookswood
2nd  Lord Tweedsmuir
3rd  Riverside
4th  Abbotsford Senior
5th  Charles Best
6th  Gleneagle
7th  Panorama Ridge
8th  Heritage Woods
  League MVP:   Aislinn Konig - Brookswood
 1st  Allstar Team:
Shae Sanchez - Riverside
Louise Forsythe - Brookswood
Ozi Nwabuko - Riverside
Maryn Budiman - Lord Tweedsmuir
Sienna Lenz - Abbotsford Senior
  2nd Allstar Team:
 Emma Jonas - Lord Tweedsmuir
  Sav Dhaliwal - Panorama Ridge
  Alana Hind - Charles Best
  Marin Lenz - Abbotsford Senior
  Ali Norris - Lord Tweedsmuir

Mon. Feb. 15 - Day 1 Fraser Valley Regionals
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 1  6:00 pm  #8 MEI 65
 vs
 #9 Yale 58  @ Brookswood
 Game 2
 7:45 pm  #1 Brookswood  vs
 #16 Fleetwood Park  @ Brookswood
 
 Game 3
 6:30 pm  #5 Panorama Ridge 79  vs
 #12 Centennial 83  @ Riverside
 Game 4
 8:15 pm  #4 Riverside 92  vs
 #13 Fraser Heights 71  @ Riverside
 
 Game 5
 6:00 pm  #7 Abbotsford Sr. 72
 vs
 #10 Heritage Woods 48  @ Charles Best
 Game 6
 7:45 pm  #2 Best 69  vs
 #15 Maple Ridge 31  @ Charles Best
 
 Game 7
 6:00 pm  #6 W.J. Mouat 70  vs
 #11 Gleneagle 39  @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 8
 7:45 pm  #3 Lord Tweedsmuir 79  vs
 #14 Sardis 59  @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 
  Tues Feb. 16 - Day 2 FV Regionals
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 9
 6:00 pm   Yale 72
 vs   Fleetwood Park 62 @ Brookswood
 Game 13  7:45 pm
  MEI 28  vs   Brookswood 94
@ Brookswood
 
 Game 10  6:00 pm   Panorama Ridge 58  vs   Fraser Heights 47
@ Riverside
 Game 14  7:45 pm   Centennial 54  vs   Riverside 78
@ Riverside
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm   Heritage Woods 52  vs   Maple Ridge 38
@ Charles Best
 Game 15  7:45 pm   Abbotsford Sr. 61
 vs   Best 60
@ Charles Best
 
 Game 12  6:00 pm   Gleneagle 61
 vs   Sardis 47 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 16  7:45 pm   W. J. Mouat 62
 vs   Lord Tweedsmuir 63
@ Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championships @ Riverside & Charles Best
 Thursday Feb. 18 - Charles Best
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 17
 3:00 pm
  Yale 58
 vs   Charles Best 68

 Game 18
 4:45 pm
  Panorama Ridge 67  vs   W.J. Mouat 62

 Game 19
 6:30 pm
  Heritage Woods 54
 vs   MEI 52

 Game 20  8:15 pm
  Gleneagle 52
 vs   Centennial 40

 
 Friday Feb. 19 - Riverside
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 21  3:00 pm
  Charles Best 54
 vs   Panorama Ridge 48

 Game 22
 4:45 pm
  Heritage Woods 41
 vs   Gleneagle 45

 Game 23
 6:30 pm
  Brookswood 63
 vs   Riverside 27

 Game 24
 8:15 pm
  Abbotsford Sr. 78
 vs   Lord Tweedsmuir 81

 
 Saturday Feb. 20 - Riverside
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 25
 12:00 am
  Panorama Ridge 67  vs   Heritage Woods 37
 7th / 8th
 Game 26
 1:45 pm
  Charles Best 59
 vs   Gleneagle 38 
 5th / 6th
 Game 27
 3:30 pm
  Riverside 69
 vs   Abbotsford Sr 47
 3rd / 4th
 Game 28
 5:15 pm
  Brookswood 83
 vs   Lord Tweedsmuir 52
 1st / 2nd
Comments