Archives‎ > ‎2016 Archives‎ > ‎

2016 AAAA Boys

2016 Sr AAAA Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings: 1st Tamanawis
2nd Walnut Grove
3rd W.J. Mouat
4th Holy Cross
5th North Surrey
6th Yale
7th Panorama Ridge
8th Terry Fox
  League MVP:
  Miguel Tomley - Tamanawis
 1st  Allstar Team:
Aaqib Dillon - North Surrey
Jordan Sekhon - W.J. Mouat
Ty Rowell - Walnut Grove
Jake Cowley - Walnut Grove
Gary Sahota - Tamanawis
 2nd Allstar Team:
 Jass Singh - W.J. Mouat
  Riley Braich - Yale
 Keegan Kohn - Holy Cross
Sagar Dulay - Tamanawis
  Wei Chung - Walnut Grove
1st Round - Wednesday Feb. 17
 Game 1  6:30 pm  #16 Sardis 101
 vs
 #17 Fraser Heights 73
 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 2  8:15 pm  #9 Port Moody 86  vs
 #24 Mission 29  @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 3  6:30 pm  #13 Semiahmoo 78  vs
 #20 Queen Elizabeth 64  @ W.J. Mouat
 Game 4  8:15 pm  #12 Enver Creek 74  vs
 #21 Earl Marriott 65  @ W.J. Mouat
 
 Game 5  6:30 pm  #14 Heritage Woods 83  vs
 #19 Clayton Heights 55  @ Holy Cross
 Game 6  8:15 pm  #11 Fleetwood Park 69  vs
 #22 Gleneagle 44  @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 7  6:30 pm  #15 Centennial 90  vs
 #18 Pinetree 65  @ Tamanawis
 Game 8  8:15 pm  #10 Lord Tweedsmuir 76  vs
 #23 Seaquam 46  @ Tamanawis
 
 
  2nd Round - Friday Feb. 19
 Game 9  6:30 pm  #8 North Surrey 74  vs
 Port Moody 73  @ Walnut Grove
 Game 10  8:15 pm  #1 Walnut Grove 123  vs
 Sardis 51  @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 11  6:30 pm  #5 Terry Fox 64  vs
 Enver Creek 51  @ W.J. Mouat
 Game 12  8:15 pm  #4 W.J. Mouat 86
 vs
 Semiahmoo 80  @ W.J. Mouat
 
 Game 13  6:30 pm  #6 Panorama Ridge 74
 vs
 Fleetwood Park 67  @ Holy Cross
 Game 14  8:15 pm  #3 Holy Cross 94
 vs
 Heritage Woods 66  @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 15  6:30 pm  #7 Yale 103  vs
 Lord Tweedsmuir 88  @ Tamanawis
 Game 16  8:15 pm  #2 Tamanawis 97  vs
 Centennial 55  @ Tamanawis
 
 
2nd Round Monday Feb. 22
 Game 17
  6:30 pm
 Port Moody 77
 vs  Sardis 70
 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 18
  8:15 pm
 Walnut Grove 101
 vs  North Surey 53
 @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 19
  6:30 pm
 Enver Creek 77
 vs  Semiahmoo 72
 @ W.J. Mouat
 Game 20
  8:15 pm
 Mouat 88
 vs  Terry Fox 72
 @ W.J. Mouat
 
 Game 21
  6:30 pm
 Fleetwood Park 87
 vs  Heritage Woods 78  @ Holy Cross
 Game 22
  8:15 pm  Holy Cross 65
 vs  Panorama Ridge 61
 @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 23
  6:30 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 63  vs  Centennial 57
 @ Tamanawis
 Game 24
  8:15 pm
 Tamanawis 81  vs  Yale 71
 @ Tamanawis
 
 
Fraser Valley Championships  @ Heritage Woods and LEC (South Court)
Wednesday Feb. 24 - Heritage Woods
 Game 25
  3:00pm
 Port Moody 60
vs  Panorama Ridge 64
 
 Game 26
  4:45pm
 Enver Creek 67
vs  Yale 92
 
 Game 27
  6:30pm
 Fleetwood Park 54
vs
 North Surrey 65
 
 Game 28   8:15pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 57
vs   Terry Fox 74
 
 
Thursday Feb. 25 - Heritage Woods


PLEASE NOTE: THE ADMISSION TONIGHT'S AAAA BOYS SEMI-FINAL GAMES  AND ALL FRIDAY GAMES WILL BE AS FOLLOWS:

STUDENTS:    $5
ADULTS:         $10

NON-SCHOOL AGED CHILDREN: FREE
These prices will begin at half time of the 4:45 game between North Surrey and Terry Fox

 Game 29   3:00pm
 Panorama Ridge 71  vs    Yale 73  
 Game 30   4:45pm
 North Surrey 61 vs  Terry Fox 49  
 Game 31   6:30pm
 Walnut Grove 97 vs  W.J. Mouat 71
 
 Game 32   8:15pm
 Holy Cross 78 vs  Tamanawis 82  
 
Friday Feb. 26 - LEC (South Court)
 Game 33   3:30pm  Panorama Ridge 69
vs  Terry Fox 68
7th / 8th
 Game 34   5:15pm
 Yale 89 vs  North Surrey 99 5th / 6th
 Game 35   7:00pm
 W.J. Mouat 113 vs  Holy Cross 92 3rd / 4th
 Game 36   8:45pm
 Walnut Grove 91 vs  Tamanawis 93 1st / 2nd

 

Comments