Archives‎ > ‎2016 Archives‎ > ‎

2016 Gr. 8 Girls

2016 Gr 8 Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings: 1st Lord Tweedsmuir
2nd MEI
3rd W.A. Fraser
4th C.G. Howe
5th Langley Christian
6th Southridge
7th Panorama Ridge
8th North Surrey
  League MVP:  India Aikins: Lord Tweedsmuir
  Allstar Team:
  Cassiel Penalasa - Southridge
  Gurveer Sidhu - C.G. Howe
  Lily Borseth - W.A. Fraser
  Taylor Ewert - MEI
  Samantha Ogbeiuw - Lord Tweedsmuir


1st Round - Tues Feb. 16
 Game 1  4:30 pm  #16 Carney 25
 vs
 #17 Holy Cross 44
 @ Langley Chr.
 Game 2  6:00 pm  #1 Langley Christian 70  vs
 #32 Mt. Slesse 7  @ Langley Chr.
 
 Game 3  7:30 pm  #9 Burnsview 40  vs
 #24 Clayburn Middle 32  @ Burnsview
 Game 4  3:00 pm  #8 Lord Tweedsmuir 49  vs
 #25 Eugene Reimer 20  @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 5  6:00 pm  #12 Walnut Grove 19  vs
 #21 Maple Ridge 10  @ W.A. Fraser
 Game 6  7:30 pm  #5 W.A. Fraser 53  vs
 #28 Enver Creek 13  @ W.A. Fraser
 
 Game 7  6:00 pm  #13 HD Stafford 24  vs
 #20 Abby Traditional 29  @ P. Ridge
 Game 8  7:30 pm  #4 Panorama Ridge 55  vs
 #29 AD Rundle 0  @ P. Ridge
 
 Game 9  6:00 pm  #15 Pacific Academy 33  vs
 #18 Pitt Meadows 28  @ Southridge
 Game 10  7:30 pm  #2 Southridge 52  vs
 #31 Thomas Haney 15  @ Southridge
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm  #10 GW Graham 37  vs
 #23 Seaquam 20  @ MEI
 Game 12  7:30 pm  #7 MEI 58
 vs
 #26 Queen Elizabeth 31  @ MEI
 
 Game 13  6:00 pm  #11 North Surrey 44
 vs
 #22 Delta 25
 @ EMS
 Game 14  7:30 pm  #6 Earl Marriott 54
 vs
 #27 Rosedale 18
 @ EMS
 
 Game 15  6:00 pm  #14 Elgin Park 45  vs
 #19 Credo Cjhristian 48  @ CG Howe
 Game 16  7:30 pm  #3 CG Howe 62  vs
 #30 Delview 15  @ CG Howe
 

  2nd  Round   Thurs. Feb. 18
 Game 17  6:00 pm Lord Tweedsmuir 58  vs  Burnsview 25 @ Langley Christian
 Game 18  7:30 pm
Langley Christian 53  vs  Holy Cross 17
@ Langley Christian
 
 Game 19  6:00 pm W.A. Fraser 34  vs Walnut Grove 30
@ Panorama Ridge
 Game 20  7:30 pm Panorama Ridge 45  vs  Abby Traditional 15
@ Panorama Ridge
 
 Game 21  6:00 pm MEI 38  vs  G.W. Graham 20 @ Southridge
 Game 22  7:30 pm Southridge 34  vs  Pacific Academy 13 @ Southridge
 
 Game 23  6:00 pm Earl Marriott 39
 vs  North Surrey 45
@ CG Howe
 Game 24  7:30 pm CG Howe 59  vs  Credo Christian 19 @ CG Howe
  Fraser Valley Championship Round  Fri, Sat, Mon Feb. 19, 20, 22 @ Burnsview
 Day 1 - Fri. Feb. 19
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Panorama Ridge 32  vs  W.A. Fraser 38  
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 Langley Christian 32  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 37
 
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 CG Howe 36
 vs  North Surrey 34
 
 Game 28  8:00 pm
 Southridge 46
 vs  MEI 48
 
 
 Day 2 - Sat. Feb 20
 Game 29  9:30 am
 Panorama Ridge 38  vs  Langley Christian 56
 
 Game 30
 11:00 am
 North Surrey 35  vs  Southridge 44  
 Game 31
 12:30 pm
 Tweedsmuir 43
 vs  W.A. Fraser 35
 
 Game 32
 2:00 pm
 MEI 50
 vs  CG Howe 41
 
 
 Day 3 - Mon. Feb. 22
 Game 33
 3:30 pm
 Panorama Ridge 25  vs  North Surrey 17
 
 Game 34
 5:00 pm
 Langley Christian 50
 vs  Southridge 23
 
 Game 35
 6:30 pm
 W.A. Fraser 42
 vs  CG Howe 38
 
 Game 36
 8:00 pm
 Tweedsmuir 65
 vs  MEI 31  
 


Comments