Archives‎ > ‎2016 Archives‎ > ‎

2016 Jr. Boys

2016 Jr Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings: 1st Walnut Grove        
2nd Pitt Meadows
3rd Yale
4th W.J. Mouat
5th Panorama Ridge
6th MEI
7th North Delta
8th Guildford Park
  League MVP:  James Woods - Walnut Grove
  Allstar Team:  Bradley Braich - Yale
  Prav Gill - W.J. Mouat
  Rafael Alcoreza - Panorama Ridge
  Ryan Severenski - Pitt Meadows
  Luke Adams - Walnut Grove
1st Round - Monday Feb. 15
 Game 1  4:30pm  #16 R.E. Mountain 55
 vs
 #17 Mission 35
 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 2  3:00pm  #1 Walnut Grove 58  vs
 #32 Johnston Heights 39  @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 3  6:00 pm  #9 Rick Hansen 59                   vs
 #24 Fleetwood Park 52  @ North Delta
 Game 4  7:30 pm  #8 North Delta 54  vs
 #25 Sullivan Heights 39  @ North Delta
 
 Game 5  6:00 pm  #12 Semiahmoo 57  vs
 #21 Pinetree 67  @ Yale
 Game 6  7:30 pm  #5 Yale 89  vs
 #28 SRT 54  @ Yale
 
 Game 7  6:00 pm  #13 Westview 62  vs
 #20 Terry Fox 56  @ Panorama Ridge
 Game 8  7:30 pm  #4 Panorama Ridge 62  vs
 #29 Delview 30  @ Panorama Ridge
 
 Game 9  8:00 pm  #15 Pitt Meadows 58  vs
 #18 Queen Elizabeth 51  @ Pitt Meadows
 Game 10  4:30 pm  #2 Lord Tweedsmuir 65  vs
 #31 Brookswood 38  @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm  #10 Heritage Woods 44  vs
 #23 Guildford Park 55  @ Tamanawis
 Game 12  7:30 pm  #7 Tamanawis 50
 vs
 #26 Centennial 32  @ Tamanawis
 
 Game 13  6:00 pm  #11 Holy Cross 71
 vs
 #22 Riverside 38  @ W.J. Mouat
 Game 14  7:30 pm  #6 W.J. Mouat 76
 vs
 #27 Delta 39  @ W.J. Mouat
 
 Game 15  4:30 pm  #14 Seaquam 59  vs
 #19 Southridge 24  @ MEI
 Game 16  7:30 pm  #3 MEI 72  vs
 #30 Credo Christian 36  @ MEI
 

  2nd  Round   Wednesday Feb. 17
 Game 17  7:30 pm North Delta 65  vs  Rick Hansen 45 @ North Delta
 Game 18  3:00 pm
Walnut Grove 57  vs  R.E. Mountain 39
@ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 19  6:00 pm Yale 70  vs  Pinetree 49
@ Panorama Ridge
 Game 20  7:30 pm Panorama Ridge 68  vs  Westview 55
@ Panorama Ridge
 
 Game 21  6:00 pm Tamanawis 56  vs  Guildford Park 61 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 22  7:30 pm Lord Tweedsmuir 69  vs  Pitt Meadows 71 @ LordTweedsmuir
 
 Game 23  6:00 pm W.J. Mouat 45   vs  Holy Cross 44 @ MEI
 Game 24  7:30 pm MEI 57  vs  Seaquam 43 @ MEI
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round  Thurs. - Sat. Feb. 18 - 20 @ Terry Fox Secondary
 Day 1 - Thur. Feb. 18
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Panorama Ridge 41  vs  Yale 52  
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 Walnut Grove 54  vs  North Delta 49
 
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 MEI 39
 vs  W.J. Mouat 59
 
 Game 28  8:00 pm
 Pitt Meadows 56
 vs  Guildford Park 40
 
 
 Day 2 - Fri. Feb 19
 Game 29  3:30 am
 Panorama Ridge 43  vs  North Delta 37
 
 Game 30
 5:00 am
 MEI 64  vs  Guildford Park 63  
 Game 31
 6:30 pm
 Walnut Grove 56
 vs  Yale 44
 
 Game 32
 8:00 pm
 Pitt Meadows 50
 vs  W.J. Mouat 48
 
 
 Day 3 - Sat. Feb. 20
 Game 33
 3:30 pm
 North Delta 64  vs  Guildford Park 37
 
 Game 34
 5:00 pm
 Panorama Ridge 62
 vs  MEI 55
 
 Game 35
 6:30 pm
 Yale 66
 vs  W.J. Mouat 60
 
 Game 36
 8:00 pm
 Walnut Grove 58
 vs  Pitt Meadows 40  
 


Comments