Archives‎ > ‎2016 Archives‎ > ‎

2016 Jr. Girls

2016 Jr Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings: 1st Lord Tweedsmuir
2nd Walnut Grove
3rd Sullivan Heights
4th Brookswood
5th Terry Fox
6th Maple Ridge
7th Sardis
8th Riverside
  League MVP:  
Sedona Arabsky - Lord Tweedsmuir
  Allstar Team:  Jenna Dick - Brookswood
  Emma Kramer - Sullivan Heights
  Alex Tadec - Walnut Grove
  Tavia Rowell - Walnut Grove
  Heena Sadhu - Lord Tweedsmuir
1st Round - Mon. Feb. 15
 Game 1  6:00 pm  #16 W.J. Mouat 51
 vs
 #17 Gleneagle 21
 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 2  7:30 pm  #1Walnut Grove 68  vs
 #32 Charles Best 15  @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 3  3:00 pm  #9 Sardis 62  vs
 #24 Langley Fundamental 12  @ MEI
 Game 4  6:00 pm  #8 MEI 56  vs
 #25 Centennial 22  @ MEI
 
 Game 5  6:00 pm  #12 Earl Marriott 33  vs
 #21 Credo Christian 35  @ Maple Ridge
 Game 6  7:30 pm  #5 Maple Ridge 54  vs
 #28 R.E. Mountain 9  @ Maple Ridge
 
 Game 7  3:00 pm  #13 Langley Christian 58  vs
 #20 Fraser Heights 35  @ Brookswood
 Game 8  4:30 pm  #4 Brookswood 52  vs
 #29 Elgin Park 15  @ Brookswood
 
 Game 9  6:30 pm  #15 Carney 31  vs
 #18 Abby Sr. 59  @ Pitt Meadows
 Game 10  3:00 pm  #2 Lord Tweedsmuir 66  vs
 #31 Burnsview 15  @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm  #10 Holy Cross 33  vs
 #23 North Delta 27  @ Terry Fox
 Game 12  7:30 pm  #7 Terry Fox 64
 vs
 #26 Delta 20  @ Terry Fox
 
 Game 13  3:30 pm  #11 Semiahmoo 40
 vs
 #22 Westview 22  @ Riverside
 Game 14  5:00 pm  #6 Riverside 57
 vs
 #27 L.A. Matheson 23  @ Riverside
 
 Game 15  6:00 pm  #14 Seaquam 40  vs
 #19 Panorama Ridge 32  @ Sullivan Heights
 Game 16  7:30 pm  #3 Sullivan Heights 64  vs
 #30 Pitt Meadows 19  @ Sullivan Heights
 

  2nd  Round  Wed. Feb. 17
 Game 17  6:00 pm MEI 41  vs  Sardis 44 @ North Delta
 Game 18  4:30 pm
Walnut Grove 62  vs  W.J. Mouat 21
@ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 19  6:00 pm Maple Ridge 31  vs  Credo Christian 19
@ Brookswood
 Game 20  7:30 pm Brookswood 50  vs  Langley Christian 32
@ Brookswood
 
 Game 21  3:00 pm Terry Fox 52  vs  Holy Cross 27 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 22  4:30 pm Lord Tweedsmuir 54  vs  Abby Sr. 33 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 23  4:30 pm Riverside 39  vs  Semiahmoo 37 @ Sullivan Heights
 Game 24  3:00 pm Sullivan Heights 53  vs  Seaquam 11 @ Sullivan Heights
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round  Thur - Sat, Feb. 18 - 20
@ Maple Ridge & Pitt Meadows
 Day 1 - Thurs. Feb. 18
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Brookswood 40  vs  Maple Ridge 24  @ Maple Ridge
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 Walnut Grove 75  vs  Sardis 47
 @ Maple Ridge
 Game 27  6:00 pm
 Sullivan Heights 63
 vs  Riverside 33
 @ Pitt Meadows
 Game 28  7:30 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 60
 vs  Terry Fox 39
 @ Pitt Meadows
 
 Day 2 - Fri. Feb 19
 Game 29  3:30 pm
 Maple Ridge 46  vs  Sardis 39
 @ Maple Ridge
 Game 30
 5:00 pm
 Riverside 35  vs  Terry Fox 47  @ Maple Ridge
 Game 31
 6:00 pm
 Walnut Grove 63
 vs  Brookswood 44
 @ Pitt Meadows
 Game 32
 7:30 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 57
 vs  Sullivan Heights 39
 @ Pitt Meadows
 
 Day 3 - Sat. Feb. 20
 Game 33
 3:00 pm
 Sardis 44  vs  Riverside 33
 @ Maple Ridge
 Game 34
 4:30 pm
 Maple Ridge 32
 vs  Terry Fox 60
 @ Maple Ridge
 Game 35
 6:00 pm
 Brookswood 37
 vs  Sullivan Heights 56
 @ Maple Ridge
 Game 36
 7:30 pm
 Walnut Grove 54
 vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 56  @ Maple Ridge
 

 

Comments