Playoffs‎ > ‎

2017 AAA Girls

2017 AAA Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Abbotsford Sr.
2nd  Brookswood
3rd  Walnut Grove
4th  Panorama Ridge
5th  Lord Tweedsmuir
6th  Heritage Woods
7th  Yale
8th  Riverside
  League MVP:   Sienna Lenz - Abbotsford
  !st Allstar Team:
  Savannah Dhaliwal - Panorama Ridge
  Shae Sanchez - Riverside
  Marin Lenz - Abbotsford
  Jenna Dick - Brookswood
  Louise Forsyth
  Allstar Team:
  Hailey Counsell - Heritage Woods
  Jessica Wisotski - Walnut Grove
  Tavia Rowell - Walnut Grove
  Maryn Budiman - Lord Tweedsmuir
  Madisson Draayers - Yale

Tuesday Feb. 14 - Day 1 Fraser Valley Regionals
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 1  6:15 pm  #8 Abbotsford 62
 vs
 #9 Sullivan 58  @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 2
 4:30 pm  #1 Lord Tweedsmuir 86  vs
 #16 Centennial 52  @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 3
 6:00 pm  #5 Charles Best 76  vs
 #12 W.J. Mouat 57  @ Panorama Ridge
 Game 4
 7:45 pm  #4 Panorama Ridge 70  vs
 #13 Terry Fox 33  @ Panorama Ridge
 
 Game 5
 6:00 pm  #7 MEI 59
 vs
 #10 Heritage Woods 63  @ Brookswood
 Game 6
 7:45 pm  #2 Brookswood 84  vs
 #15 Gleneagle 35  @ Brookswood
 
 Game 7
 6:00 pm  #6 Yale 71  vs
 #11 Riverside 62  @ Walnut Grove
 Game 8
 7:45 pm  #3 Walnut Grove 75  vs
 #14 Sardis 62  @ Walnut Grove
 
 
  Wednesday Feb. 15 - Day 2 FV Regionals
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 9
 6:00 pm   Sullivan
 vs   Centennial @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 13  7:45 pm
  Abbotsford 85  vs   Lord Tweedsmuir 83
@ Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 10  6:00 pm   W.J. Mouat 67  vs   Terry Fox 60
@ Panorama Rdige
 Game 14  7:45 pm   Charles Best 55  vs   Panorama Ridge 91
@ Panorama Ridge
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm   MEI 63  vs   Gleneagle 44
@ Brookswood
 Game 15  7:45 pm   Heritage Woods 43
 vs   Brookswood 77
@ Brookswood
 
 Game 12  3:00 pm   Riverside 91
 vs   Sardis 75
@ Walnut Grove
 Game 16  4:45 pm   Yale 77
 vs   Walnut Grove 96
@ Walnut Grove
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championships @ Brookswood
 Thursday Feb. 16
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 17
 1:00 pm
  Centennial  37
 vs   Heritage Woods 50
 
 Game 18
 2:45 pm
  W.J. Mouat 67  vs   Yale 82 
 
 Game 19
 4:30 pm
  MEI 59
 vs   Lord Tweedsmuir 73
 
 Game 20  6:30 pm
  Riverside 79 
 vs   Charles Best 72
 
 
 Friday Feb. 17
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 21  1:00 pm
  Heritage Woods 79
 vs   Yale 75
 
 Game 22
 2:45 pm
  Lord Tweedsmuir 83
 vs   Riverside 82
 
 Game 23
 4:30 pm
  Abbotsford 77
 vs   Panorama Ridge 74
 
 Game 24
 6:30 pm
  Brookswood 95
 vs   Walnut Grove 69
 
 
 Saturday Feb. 18
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:
 Game 25
 11:00 am
  Yale 96  vs   Riverside 82
 7th / 8th
 Game 26
 12:45 pm
  Heritage Woods 65
 vs   Lord Tweedsmuir 90
 5th / 6th
 Game 27
 2:30 pm
  Panorama Ridge 62
 vs   Walnut Grove 71
 3rd / 4th
 Game 28
 4:30 pm
  Abbotsford 72
 vs   Brookswood 61
 1st / 2nd
Comments