Playoffs‎ > ‎

2017 AAAA Boys

2017 AAAA Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Walnut Grove
2nd  Holy Cross
3rd  W.J. Mouat
4th  Semiahmoo
5th  Lord Tweedsmuir
6th  Yale
7th  Pinetree
8th  Tamanawis
  League MVP:   Ty Rowell - Walnut Grove
  1st Allstar Team:
  Vlad Mihalia - Semiahmoo
  Kenan Hadzovic - W.J. Mouat
  Uyi Ologhola - Holy Cross
  Brett Christensen - Walnut Grove
  James Woods - Walnut Grove
  2nd Allstar Team:
  Malban Teny - Pinetree 
  Noah Nickel - Yale
  Dylan Kinley - Lord Tweedsmuir
  Harvir Garcha - W.J. Mouat
  Marcus Browne - Holy Cross

1st Round - Wednesday Feb. 15
 Game 1  6:30 pm  #16 Pinetree 97
 vs
 #17 Sardis 77
 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 2  8:15 pm  #9 North Surrey 83  vs
 #24 Seaquam 41  @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 3  6:30 pm  #13 Fraser Heights 81  vs
 #20 Frank Hurt 93  @ Tamanawis
 Game 4  8:15 pm  #12 Port Moody 61  vs
 #21 Enver Creek 41  @ Tamanawis
 
 Game 5  6:30 pm  #14 Clayton Heights 78  vs
 #19 Terry Fox 74  @ Semiahmoo
 Game 6  8:15 pm  #11 Panorama Ridge 86  vs
 #22 Charles Best 61  @ Semiahmoo
 
 Game 7  6:45 pm  #15 Centennial 67  vs
 #18 Kwantlen Park 64  @ Princess Margaret
 Game 8  8:30 pm  #10 Princess Margaret 50  vs
 #23 Mission 38  @ Princess Margaret
 
 
  2nd Round - Friday Feb. 17
 Game 9  6:30 pm  #8 Heritage Woods 63  vs
 North Surrey 45  @ Walnut Grove
 Game 10  8:15 pm  #1 Walnut Grove 94  vs
 Pinetree 60  @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 11  6:30 pm  #5 W.J. Mouat 89  vs
 Port Moody 54  @ Tamanawis
 Game 12  8:15 pm  #4 Tamanawis 95
 vs
 Frank Hurt 55  @ Tamanawis
 
 Game 13  6:30 pm  #6 Yale 68
 vs
 Panorama Ridge 82  @ Semiahmoo
 Game 14  8:15 pm  #3 Semiahmoo 90
 vs
 Clayton Heights 53  @ Semiahmoo
 
 Game 15  6:30 pm  #7 Lord Tweedsmuir 82  vs
 Princess Margaret 49  @ Holy Cross
 Game 16  8:15 pm  #2 Holy Cross 85  vs
 Centennial 65  @ Holy Cross
 
 
2nd Round Monday Feb. 20
 Game 17
  6:30 pm
 North Surrey 53
 vs  Pinetree 60
 @ #1 Seed
 Game 18
  8:15 pm
 Walnut Grove 98
 vs  Heritage Woods 65
 @ #1 Seed
 
 Game 19
  6:30 pm
 Port Moody 89
 vs  Frank Hurt 92
 @ #4 Seed
 Game 20
  8:15 pm
 Tamanawis 56
 vs  W.J. Mouat 58  @ #4 Seed
 
 Game 21
  6:30 pm
 Yale 104
 vs  Clayton Heights 70  @ #3 Seed
 Game 22
  8:15 pm  Semiahmoo 67
 vs  Panorama Ridge 63
 @ #3 Seed
 
 Game 23
  6:30 pm
 Princess Margaret 53  vs  Centennial 59
 @ #2 Seed
 Game 24
  8:15 pm
 Holy Cross 88  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 85
 @ #2 Seed
 
 
Fraser Valley Championships  Fleetwood Park & Langley Events Centre

Wednesday Feb. 22 - Fleetwood Park
 Game 25
  3:00pm
 Pinetree 75
vs  Panorama Ridge 65
 Fleetwood Park
 Game 26
  4:45pm
 Frank Hurt 77
vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 94
 Fleetwood Park
 Game 27
  6:30pm
 Yale 78
vs
 Heritage Woods 62
 Fleetwood Park
 Game 28   8:15pm
 Centennial 69
vs   Tamanawis 81
 Fleetwood Park
 
Thursday Feb. 23 - LEC
 Game 29   3:00pm
 Pinetree 69  vs    Lord Tweedsmuir 94  Centre Court
 Game 30   4:45pm
 Yale 90 vs  Tamanawis 82  Centre Court
 Game 31   6:30pm
 Walnut Grove 97 vs  W.J. Mouat 62  Centre Court
 Game 32   8:15pm
 Semiahmoo 55 vs  Holy Cross 69  Centre Court
 
Sunday Feb. 26 - LEC
 Game 33        6:00pm  Pinetree 78  vs.  Tamanawis 74 South Court
 Game 33   6:00pm  Lord Tweedsmuir 105 vs  Yale 91 Fieldhouse Court
 Game 34   6:00pm  W.J. Mouat 80 vs  Semiahmoo 69 Centre Court
 Game 35   7:45pm  Walnut Grove 91 vs  Holy Cross 70

 

Comments