Playoffs‎ > ‎

2017 Gr. 8 Boys

2017 Grade 8 Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  C.G. Howe
2nd  Tamanawis
3rd  Abby Middle
4th  Queen Elizabeth
5th  Elgin Park
6th  Semiahmoo
7th  Eugene Reimer
8th  Hohnston Heights
  League MVP:   Jayden Bains - C.G. Howe
  Allstar Team:
  Brant Lenz - Abby Middle
  Armaan Gill - Queen Elizabeth
  Saboor Bhutta - Tamanawis
  Saim Bhutta - Tamanawis
  Joseph Ho - C.G. Howe

1st Round - Wed. Feb. 15
 Game 1  3:00 pm  #16 G.W. Graham 29
 vs
 #17 Panorama Ridge 41
Johnston Heights
 Game 2  4:30 pm  #1 C.G. Howe 84  vs
 #32 Unity 23  Johnston Heights
 
 Game 3  6:00 pm  #9 Lord Tweedsmuir 67  vs
 #24 Delta 35 Johnston Heights
 Game 4  7:30 pm  #8 Johnston Heights 48  vs
 #25 H.D. Stafford 35  Johnston Heights
 
 Game 5  3:00 pm  #12 Thomas Haney 32  vs
 #21 Queen Elizabeth 50 Holy Cross
 Game 6  4:30 pm  #5 Holy Cross 50  vs
 #28 Maple Ridge 35 Holy Cross
 
 Game 7  6:00 pm  #13 Brookswood 51  vs
 #20 Pitt Meadows 34  Holy Cross
 Game 8  7:30 pm  #4 Semiahmoo 80  vs
 #28 North Delta 27  Holy Cross
 
 Game 9  3:00 pm  #15 Abby Traditional 33  vs
 #18 Fleetwood Park 42  Fleetwood Park
 Game 10  4:30 pm  #2 Tamanawis 64  vs
 #31 Vedder Middle 21 Tamanawis
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm  #10 Fraser Heights 57  vs
 #23 Walnut Grove 56  Fleetwood Park
 Game 12  7:30 pm  #7 Eugene Reimer 55
 vs
 #26 Archbishop Carney49  Fleetwood Park
 
 Game 13  3:00 pm  #11 Elgin Park 53
 vs
 #22 Langley Christian 34  Tamanawis
 Game 14  4:30 pm  #6 MEI 66
 vs
 #27 Highroad Acad. 44  Fleetwood Park
 
 Game 15  3:00 pm  #14 Seaquam 32  vs
 #19 W.A. Fraser 29  Seaquam
 Game 16  4:30 pm  #3 Abby Middle 64  vs
 #30 Rosedale 22  Seaquam
 

  2nd  Round   Thurs. Feb. 16
 Game 17  3:00 pm Johnston Heights 48  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 47 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 18  4:30 pm
C.G. Howe 83  vs Panorama Ridge 36
Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 19  6:00 pm Holy Cross 46  vs  Queen Elizabeth 48
Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 20  7:30 pm Semiahmoo 44  vs  Brookswood 30
Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 21  3:00 pm Eugene Reimer 77   vs  Fraser Heights 70  Tamanawis
 Game 22  4:30 pm Tamanawis 45  vs  Fleetwood Park 30 Tamanawis
 
 Game 23  6:00 pm MEI 43  vs  Elgin Park 53 Tamanawis
 Game 24  7:30 pm Abby Middle 68  vs  Seaquam 34 Tamanawis
  Fraser Valley Championship Round  Fri, Sat, Mon Feb. 17, 18, 20
@ Earl Marriott
 Day 1 - Fri. Feb. 17
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Semiahmoo 59  vs  Queen Elizabeth 68  
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 C.G. Howe 81  vs  Johnston Heights 44
 
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 Abby Middle 53
 vs  Elgin Park 37
 
 Game 28  8:00 pm
 Tamanawis 68
 vs  Eugene Reimer 45
 
 
 Day 2 - Sat. Feb 18
 Game 29  10:00 am
 Semiahmoo 41  vs  Johnston Heights 37
 
 Game 30
 11:30 am
 Elgin Park 46  vs  Eugene Reimer 39  
 Game 31
 1:00 pm
 C.G. Howe 84
 vs  Queen Elizabeth 27
 
 Game 32
 2:30 pm
 Tamanawis 70
 vs  Abby Middle 65
 
 
 Day 3 - Mon. Feb. 20
 Game 33
 3:30 pm
 Johnston Heights 51  vs  Eugene Reimer 56
 
 Game 34
 5:00 pm
 Semiahmoo 42
 vs  Elgin Park 50
 
 Game 35
 6:30 pm
 Queen Elizabeth 45
 vs  Abby Middle 57
 
 Game 36
 8:00 pm
 C.G. Howe 68
 vs  Tamanawis 41  
 


Comments