Playoffs‎ > ‎

2017 Jr. Boys

2017 Jr Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Lord Tweedsmuir
2nd  R.E. Mountain
3rd  Terry Fox
4th  Heritage Woods
5th  North Delta
6th  Yale
7th  Guildford Park
8th  Fleetwood Park
  League MVP:   Arjun Samra - Lord Tweedsmuir
  Allstar Team:   Paras Gill - Heritage Woods
  Grady Stanyer - Terry Fox
  Jarret Jacobs - R.E. Mountain
  Elijah Devison - Lord Tweedsmuir
  Suraj Gahir - North Delta

1st Round - Tues. Feb. 14
 Game 1  3:00 pm  #16 Langley Christian 58
 vs
 #17 Clayton Heights 68
 Thomas Haney
 Game 2  4:30 pm  #1 North Delta 78  vs
 #32 Maple Ridge 24  Thomas Haney
 
 Game 3  6:00 pm  #9 R.E. Mountain 72  vs
 #24 Panorama Ridge 36 Thomas Haney
 Game 4  7:30 pm  #8 Holy Cross 45  vs
 #25 Abby Christian 32 Thomas Haney
 
 Game 5  3:00 pm  #12 Seaquam 36  vs
 #21 Robert Bateman 38 Westview
 Game 6  4:30 pm  #5 Fleetwood Park 65  vs
 #28 Delta/Burnsview 30  Westview
 
 Game 7  6:00 pm  #13 G.W. Graham 43  vs
 #20 Centennial 33  Westview
 Game 8  7:30 pm  #4 Heritage Woods 55  vs
 #29 Credo 38  Westview
 
 Game 9  3:00 pm  #15 L.A. Matheson 70  vs
 #18 Abbotsford Senior 51  SRT
 Game 10  4:30 pm  #2 Lord Tweedsmuir 90  vs
 #31 SRT 30 SRT
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm  #10 Yale 38  vs
 #23 Brookswood 24  SRT
 Game 12  7:30 pm  #7 Semiahmoo 63
 vs
 #26 Archbishop Carney 48  SRT

 Game 13  3:00 pm  #11 Terry Fox 66
 vs
 #22 Johnston Heights 43 Pitt Meadows
 Game 14  4:30 pm  #6 W.J. Mouat 82
 vs
 #27 Tamanawis 57  Pitt Meadows
 
 Game 15  6:00 pm  #14 Rick Hansen 57  vs
 #19 Guildford Park 59  Pitt Meadows
 Game 16  7:30 pm  #3 Pitt Meadows 71  vs
 #30 Enver Creek 38  Pitt Meadows
 

  2nd  Round   Wed. Feb. 15
 Game 17  3:00 pm Holy Cross 48  vs  R.E. Mountain 56 Maple Ridge
 Game 18  4:30 pm
North Delta 60  vs  Clayton Heights 41
Maple Ridge
 
 Game 19  6:00 pm Fleetwood Park 59  vs  Robert Bateman 38
Maple Ridge
 Game 20  7:30 pm Heritage Woods 70  vs  G.W. Graham 49
Maple Ridge
 
 Game 21  6:00 pm Semiahmoo 48  vs  Yale 64  Pitt Meadows
 Game 22  7:30 pm Lord Tweedsmuir 75  vs  L.A. Matheson 65 Pitt Meadows
 
 Game 23  4:30 pm W.J. Mouat 38  vs  Terry Fox 42 Pitt Meadows
 Game 24  3:00 pm Pitt Meadows 48  vs  Guildford Park 50 Pitt Meadows
  Fraser Valley Championship Round  Thurs. - Sat Feb 16-18
@ Pitt Meadows
 Day 1 - Thurs. Feb. 16
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Heritage Woods 57  vs  Fleetwood Park 56  
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 North Delta 52  vs  R.E. Mountain 53
 
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 Guildford Park 33
 vs  Terry Fox 48
 
 Game 28  8:00 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 66
 vs  Yale 39
 
 
 Day 2 - Fri. Feb. 17
 Game 29  3:30 pm
 Fleetwood Park 28  vs  North Delta 53
 
 Game 30
 5:00 pm
 Guildford Park 39  vs  Yale 43  
 Game 31
 6:30 pm
 R.E. Mountain 57
 vs  Heritage Woods 54
 
 Game 32
 8:00 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 76
 vs  Terry Fox 53
 
 
 Day 3 - Sat. Feb 18
 Game 33
 3:30 pm
 Fleetwood Park 32  vs  Guildford Park 43
 
 Game 34
 5:00 pm
 North Delta 55
 vs  Yale 40
 
 Game 35
 6:30 pm
 Heritage Woods 30
 vs  Terry Fox 54
 
 Game 36
 8:00 pm
 R.E.Mountain 34  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 73
 
 


Comments