Playoffs‎ > ‎

2017 Jr. Girls

2017 Jr Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Brookswood
2nd  Earl Marriott
3rd  Panorama Ridge
4th  Lord Tweedsmuir
5th  Robert Bateman
6th  MEI
7th  Heritage Wood
8th  Langley Christian
  League MVP:   Mackendra Konig - Brookswood
  Allstar Team:   Neyha Lali - Brookswood
  Talia Sereni - Earl Marriott
  Karina Sarai - Panorama Ridge
  India Aikins - Lord Tweedsmuir
  Jayden Gill - Robert Bateman

1st Round - Tues. Feb. 14
 Game 1  3:00 pm  #16 Chilliwack 44        
 vs
 #17 Credo 47
 MEI
 Game 2  4:30 pm  #1 Lord Tweedsmuir 61  vs
 #32 Terry Fox 25  MEI
 
 Game 3  6:00 pm  #9 Fraser Heights 43  vs
 #24 Walnut Grove 34 MEI
 Game 4  7:30 pm  #8 MEI 54  vs
 #25 Westview 35  MEI
 
 Game 5  3:00 pm  #12 Centennial 36  vs
 #21 Fleetwood Park 34 Abby Christian
 Game 6  4:30 pm  #5 Brookswood 57  vs
 #28 Abby Christian 41  Abby Christian
 
 Game 7  6:00 pm  #13 Seaquam 54  vs
 #20 Holy Cross 50  Abby Christian
 Game 8  7:30 pm  #4 Langley Christian 41  vs
 #29 Southridge 24  Abby Christian
 
 Game 9  4:30 pm  #15 Archbishop Carney 46  vs
 #18 W.J. Mouat 47  Rick Hansen
 Game 10  7:45 pm  #2 Robert Bateman 54  vs
 #31 South Delta 16 Bateman
 
 Game 11  6:15 pm  #10 Riverside 44  vs
 #23 Pacific Academy 32  Bateman
 Game 12  6:00 pm  #7 Earl Marriott 51
 vs
 #26 North Delta 15  Rick Hansen
 
 Game 13  3:00 pm  #11 Yale 51
 vs
 #22 R.E. Mountain 8  Yale
 Game 14  4:30 pm  #6 Heritage Woods 61
 vs
 #27 Abby Senior 20  Yale
 
 Game 15  6:00 pm  #14 Delta 34  vs
 #19 SRT 17 Yale
 Game 16  7:30 pm  #3 Panorama Ridge 59  vs
 #30 Pitt Meadows 31  Yale
 

  2nd  Round   Wed. Feb. 15
 Game 17  3:00 pm MEI 55  vs  Fraser Heights 49 MEI
 Game 18  4:30 pm
Lord Tweedsmuir 56  vs  Credo 34
MEI
 
 Game 19  6:00 pm Brookswood 57  vs  Centennial 20
MEI
 Game 20  7:30 pm Langley Christian 48  vs  Seaquam 30
MEI
 
 Game 21  3:00 pm Earl Marriott 51  vs  Riverside 26  Abby Senior
 Game 22  4:30 pm Robert Bateman 60  vs  W.J. Mouat 41 Abby Senior
 
 Game 23  6:00 pm Heritage Woods 47  vs  Yale 29 Abby Senior
 Game 24  7:30 pm Panorama Ridge 49  vs  Delta 28 Abby Senior
  Fraser Valley Championship Round  Thur.-Sat February 16-18
@ Robert Bateman
 Day 1 - Thurs. Feb. 16
 Game 25  2:00 pm
 Langley Christian 35  vs  Brookswood 51  
 Game 26  3:30 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 48  vs  MEI 47
 
 Game 27  5:00 pm
 Panorama Ridge 46
 vs  Heritage Woods 38
 
 Game 28  6:30 pm
 Robert Bateman 43
 vs  Earl Marriott 48
 
 
 Day 2 - Fri. Feb 17
 Game 29  3:30 pm
 Langley Christian 33  vs  MEI 44
 
 Game 30
 5:00 pm
 Heritage Woods 40  vs  Robert Bateman 47  
 Game 31
 6:30 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 63
 vs  Brookswood 74
 
 Game 32
 8:00 pm
 Earl Marriott 46
 vs  Panorama Ridge 40
 
 
 Day 3 - Sat. Feb. 18
 Game 33
 3:30 pm
 Langley Christian 37  vs  Heritage Woods 41
 
 Game 34
 5:00 pm
 MEI 30
 vs  Robert Bateman 44
 
 Game 35
 6:30 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 47
 vs  Panorama Ridge 48
 
 Game 36
 8:00 pm
 Brookswood 52
 vs  Earl Marriott 47  
 


Comments