Playoffs‎ > ‎

AAA Boys Draw 2019

2019 Sr AAA Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Pitt Meadows
2nd  G.W. Graham
3rd  Rick Hansen
4th  North Delta
5th  Robert Bateman
6th  Delta
7th  
8th  
  League MVP:   Iman Ostovari - Pitt Meadows
 1st  Allstar Team:
Suraj Gahir - North Delta
Gurkaran Mangat - Rick Hansen
Geevon Janday - G.W. Graham
Cole Leon - Pitt Meadows
Ryan Tougas - Pitt Meadows
  2nd Allstar Team:
  Isaiah Peters - Robert Bateman
   Arun Atker - North Delta
   Gautam Dhaliwal - Rick Hansen
   Kavi Bhandal Delta
   Anmal Shoker - G.W. Graham

  Fraser Valley Championship Round 
Thursday February 21, 2019 
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 1
  3:00 pm
 E3 Thomas Haney 95
 vs  W6 Frank Hurt 58
@ G.W. Graham
 Game 2
  4:45 pm
 W2 North Delta 69
 vs  E7 Westview 55
@ G.W. Graham
 Game 3
  6:30 pm
 W4 Delta 87
 vs  E5 Robert Bateman 97
@ G.W. Graham
 Game 4
  8:15 pm
 E1 G.W. Graham 83
 vs  W8 D.W. Poppy 32
@ G.W. Graham
 
 Game 5
  3:00 pm
 W3 Brookswood 66
 vs  E6 MEI 41
@ Clayton Heights
 Game 6
  4:45 pm  E2 Rick Hansen 81                  
 vs  W7 Langley 52
@ Clayton Heights
 Game 7
  6:30 pm
 E4 Pitt Meadows 78  vs  W5 L.A. Matheson 59 Clayton Heights
 Game 8
  8:15 pm
 W1 Clayton Heights 69
 vs  E8 Maple Ridge 44
Clayton Heights
 
Friday February 22, 2019 
 Game 9
  3:00 pm
 Frank Hurt 62
 vs  Westview 47
 @ G.W. Graham
 Game 10
  4:45 pm
 Delta 61
 vs  D.W. Poppy 28
 @ G.W. Graham
 Game 11
  6:30 pm
 Thomas Haney 68  vs  North Delta 76
 @ G.W. Graham
 Game 12
  8:15 pm
 G.W. Graham 79
 vs  Robert Bateman 67
 @ G.W. Graham
 
 Game 13
  3:00 pm
 MEI
 vs  Langley
 @ Clayton Heights
 Game 14
  4:45 pm  L.A. Matheson 67         
 vs  Maple Ridge 52
 @ Clayton Heights
 Game 15
  6:30 pm
 Brookswood 69  vs  Rick Hansen 82  @ Clayton Heights
 Game 16
  8:15 pm
 Clayton Heights 50
 vs  Pitt Meadows 75
 @ Clayton Heights
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round - Clayton Heights
 Tuesday February 26, 2019
 Game 17
  3:00 pm
 Clayton Heights 64  vs  Frank Hurt 70  
 Game 18
  4:45 pm
 Delta 72  vs  Brookswood 69  
 Game 19
  6:30 pm
 MEI 66  vs  Robert Bateman 84  
 Game 20
  8:15 pm
 L.A Matheson 62  vs  Thomas Haney 73  
 
 Wednesday February 27, 2019 
 Game 21
  3:00 pm
 Frank Hurt 59
 vs  Delta 63  
 Game 22
  4:45 pm  Robert Bateman 93  vs  Thomas Haney 81  
 Game 23
  6:30 pm
 North Delta 63  vs  G.W. Graham 70  
 Game 24
  8:15 pm
 Rick Hansen 79  vs  Pitt Meadows 81  
 
Thursday February 28, 2019 
 Game 25
  6:00 pm
 Delta 72
vs  Rick Hansen 98
 
 Game 26
  7:45 pm
 Robert Bateman 62
vs  North Delta 71
 
 
Friday March 1, 2019
 Game 27
  4:30 pm
 Delta 72
vs
 Robert Bateman 80
 
 Game 28   6:15 pm  Rick Hansen 72
vs  North Delta 60
  
 Game 29   8:00 pm  G.W. Graham 74
vs  Pitt Meadows 81
  

 

Comments