Playoffs‎ > ‎

AAA Girls Draw

2018 Sr AAA Girls Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Abby Sr.
2nd  Walnut Grove
3rd  Semiahmoo
4th  Sullivan Heights
5th  Riverside
6th  Yale
7th  Brookswood
8th  Heritage Woods
  League MVP:
  Sienna Lenz - Abby Sr.
 1st  Allstar Team:
Tavia Rowell - Walnut Grove
Marin Lenz - Abby Sr.
Natalie Rathler - Walnut Grove
Faith Dutt - Semiahmoo
Emma Kramer - Sullivan Heights
  2nd Allstar Team:
  Hailey Counsel - Heritage Woods
  Sydney Fetterly - Abby Sr.
  Jessica Wisotzki - Walnut Grove
  Alanya Davignon - Riverside
  Tana Pankratz - Yale

Tues. Feb. 13 - Day 1 Fraser Valley Regionals
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 1  6:00 pm  #8 Yale 68
 vs
 #9 Lord Tweedsmuir 66
 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 2
 7:45 pm  #1 Walnut Grove 95
 vs
 #16 Charles Best 38
 @ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 3
 6:00 pm  #5 Brookswood 91
 vs
 #12 Panorama Ridge 65
 @ Semiahmoo
 Game 4
 7:45 pm  #4 Semiahmoo 71
 vs
 #13 W.J. Mouat 31
 @ Semiahmoo
 
 Game 5
 6:00 pm  #7 Riverside 72
 vs
 #10 MEI 71
 @ Abbotsford Sr.
 Game 6
 7:45 pm  #2 Abby Sr. 95
 vs
 #15 Terry Fox 54
 @ Abbotsford Sr.
 
 Game 7
 6:00 pm  #6 Sullivan Heights 62
 vs
 #11 Centennial 38
 @ Heritage Woods
 Game 8
 7:45 pm  #3 Heritage Woods 76
 vs
 #14 Robert Bateman 57
 @ Heritage Woods
 
 
  Wed Feb. 14 - Day 2 FV Regionals
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 9
 3:00 pm   Lord Tweedsmuir 84
 vs   Charles Best 48 @ Walnut Grove
 Game 13  4:45 pm
  Yale 56  vs   Walnut Grove 84
@ Walnut Grove
 
 Game 10  3:00 pm   Panorama Ridge 57
 vs   W.J. Mouat 51
@ Semiahmoo
 Game 14  4:45 pm   Brookswood 54  vs   Semiahmoo 68
@ Semiahmoo
 
 Game 11  6:00 pm   MEI 65  vs   Terry Fox 48
@ Abbotsford Sr.
 Game 15  7:45 pm   Riverside 66
 vs   Abby Sr. 74
@ Abbotsford Sr.
  
 Game 12  6:00 pm   Centennial 53
 vs   Robert Bateman 58
@ Heritage Woods
 Game 16  7:45 pm   Sullivan Heights 55
 vs   Heritage Woods 54
@ Heritage Woods
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championships @ Abbotsford Sr.
 Thursday Feb. 15
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 17
 3:00 pm
  Lord Tweedsmuir 55
 vs   Riverside 89
  
 Game 18
 4:45 pm
  Panorama Ridge 44  vs   Heritage Woods  88
 
 Game 19
 6:30 pm
  MEI 44
 vs   Yale  55
 
 Game 20  8:15 pm
  Robert Bateman  71
 vs   Brookswood  79
 
 
 Friday Feb. 16
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 21  3:00 pm
  Riverside 84
 vs   Heritage Woods 75
  
 Game 22
 4:45 pm
  Yale 68
 vs   Brookswood 66
 
 Game 23
 6:30 pm
  Walnut Grove 77
 vs   Semiahmoo 47
 
 Game 24
 8:15 pm
  Abby Sr. 85
 vs   Sullivan Heights 65
 
 
 Saturday Feb. 17
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:
 Game 25
 11:00 am
  Heritage Woods 56  vs   Brookswood 64
 7th / 8th
 Game 26
 12:45 pm
  Riverside 70
 vs   Yale 69
 5th / 6th
 Game 27
 2:30 pm
  Semiahmoo 73
 vs   Sullivan Heights 44
 3rd / 4th
 Game 28
 4:30 pm
  Walnut Grove 78
 vs   Abby Sr. 90
 1st / 2nd
Comments