Playoffs‎ > ‎

AAAA Boys Draw 2019

2019 Sr AAAA Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Holy Cross
2nd  Terry Fox
3rd  Lord Tweedsmuir
4th  W.J. Mouat
5th  Walnut Grove
6th  Centennial
7th  Heritage Woods
8th  Guildford Park
  League MVP:   Uyi Ologhola - Holy Cross
 1st  Allstar Team:
Arjun Samra - Lord Tweedsmuir
Michael Risi - Holy Cross
Brent Padilla - Holy Cross
Grady Stanyer - Terry Fox
Gershaun Sarowa - W.J. Mouat
  2nd Allstar Team:
  David Chien - Terry Fox
   Dominic Parolin - Semiahmoo
   Jarrett Jacobs - Walnut Grove
   Austin Swedish - Lord Tweedsmuir
   Jevan Uppal - W.J. Mouat

1st Round - Thursday Feb. 14
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 1  6:30 pm  #16 Enver Creek 56
 vs
 #17 Sullivan 48
 @ Terry Fox
 Game 2  8:15 pm  #9 Centennial  vs
 #24 South Delta  @ Terry Fox
 
 Game 3  6:30 pm  #13 Seaquam 91  vs
 #20 Yale 62  @ Tamanawis
 Game 4  8:15 pm  #12 Guildford Park 81  vs
 #21 Riverside 45  @ Tamanawis
 
 Game 5  6:30 pm  #14 Charles Best 61  vs
 #19 North Surrey 79  @ Holy Cross
 Game 6  8:15 pm  #11 Abby. Sr. 100  vs
 #22 Queen Elizabeth 45  @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 7  6:30 pm Friday  #15 Chilliwack 72  vs
 #18 Pinetree 56  @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 8  6:30pm  #10 Fleetwood Park 83  vs
 #23 Panorama Ridge 52  @ Fleetwood Park
 
 
  2nd Round - Friday Feb. 15
 Game 9  6:30 pm  #8 Walnut Grove 82  vs
 Centennial 72  @ Terry Fox
 Game 10  8:15 pm  #1 Terry Fox 87  vs
 Enver Creek 50  @ Terry Fox
 
 Game 11  6:30 pm  #5 W.J. Mouat 73  vs
 Guildford Park 66  @ Tamanawis
 Game 12  8:15 pm  #4 Tamanawis 81
 vs
 Seaquam 65  @ Tamanawis
 
 Game 13  6:30 pm  #6 Semiahmoo 101
 vs
 Abby. Sr. 104  @ Holy Cross
 Game 14  8:15 pm  #3 Holy Cross 88
 vs
 North Surrey 57  @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 15  2:45 pm Saturday  #7 Heritage Woods 62  vs
 Fleetwood Park 74  @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 16  1:00 pm Saturday  #2 Lord Tweedsmuir 86  vs
 Chilliwack 64  @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 
2nd Round - Tuesday Feb. 19
 Game 17
  6:30 pm
 Centennial 69
 vs  Enver Creek 39
 @ Terry Fox
 Game 18
  8:15 pm
 Terry Fox 83
 vs  Walnut Grove 72
 @ Terry Fox
 
 Game 19
  6:30 pm
 Guildford Park 68
 vs Seaquam 55
 @ Tamanawis
 Game 20
  8:15 pm
 Tamanawis 51
 vs  W.J. Mouat 66  @ Tamanawis
 
 Game 21
  6:30 pm
 Semiahmoo 90
 vs  North Surrey 70  @ Holy Cross
 Game 22
  8:15 pm  Holy Cross 105
 vs  Abby Sr. 90
 @ Holy Cross
 
 Game 23
  6:30 pm
 Heritage Woods 91  vs  Chilliwack 61
 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 24
  8:15 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 110  vs  Fleetwood Park 81
 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 
Fraser Valley Championships  Fleetwood Park & Langley Events Centre
Wednesday Feb. 20 - TBA
 Game 25
  3:00pm
 Centennial 82
vs  Abby Sr. 70
 @ Fleetwood
 Game 26
  6:30pm
 Guildford Park 80
vs  Fleetwood Park 64
 @ Clayton Heights
 Game 27
  4:45pm
 Semiahmoo 76
vs
 Walnut Grove 90
 @ Fleetwood
 Game 28   6:30pm  Heritage Woods 77
vs   Tamanawis 71
 @ Fleetwood
 
Thursday Feb. 21 - LEC
 Game 29   3:00pm  Centennial 80  vs    Guildford Park 78  @ LEC South Court
 Game 30   4:45pm  Walnut Grove 95 vs  Heritage Woods 73  @ LEC South Court
 Game 31   6:30pm  Terry Fox 89 vs  W.J. Mouat 57  @ LEC South Court
 Game 32   8:15pm  Holy Cross 105 vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 93  @ LEC South Court
 
Sunday Feb. 24 - LEC
 Game 32   6:00 pm  Guildford Park 72 vs  Heritage Woods 857th/8th
 Game 33  6:00 pm  Centennial 72  vs  Walnut Grove 75 5th/6th
 Game 34   6:00pm  W.J. Mouat 83 vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 85 3rd/4th
 Game 35   8:00 pm  Terry Fox 63 vs  Holy Cross 83Final

 

Comments