Playoffs‎ > ‎

Gr 9 Boys Draw 2019

2019 Gr 9 Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  A
2nd  B
3rd  C
4th  D
5th  E
6th  F
7th  G
8th  H
  League MVP:   Name Here
  Allstar Team:   Name 1
  Name 2
  Name 3
  Name 4
  Name 5

1st Round - Thurs. Feb. 14 
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 1  3:00 pm  #9 Archbishop Carney 58
 vs
 #24 Rick Hansen 52
 @ Elgin Park
 Game 2  4:30 pm  #16 Holy Cross 45  vs
 #17 SRT 39  @ Elgin Park
 
 Game 3  6:00 pm  #13 Brookswood 44  vs
 #20 Charles Best 52  @ Elgin Park
 Game 4  7:30 pm  #12 G.W. Graham 70  vs
 #21 Semiahmoo 59  @ Elgin Park
 
 Game 5  3:00 pm  #14 W.J. Mouat 46  vs
 #19 Maple Ridge 41  @ North Surrey
 Game 6  4:30 pm  #11 MEI 51  vs
 #22 R.E. Mountain 30  @ North Surrey
 
 Game 7  6:00 pm  #15 Delview 42  vs
 #18 Centennial 51  @ North Surrey
 Game 8  7:30 pm  #10 North Surrey 55  vs
 #23 Yale 33  @ North Surrey
 

  2nd  Round   Fri. Feb. 15
 Game 9  3:00 pm Archbishop Carney 52  vs  #8 Abby Sr. 43 @ Elgin Park
 Game 10  6:00 pm
Holy Cross 54  vs  #1 Walnut Grove 69
@ Elgin Park
 
 Game 11  4:30 pm Charles Best 36  vs  #4 Elgin Park 55
@ Elgin Park
 Game 12  7:30 pm G.W. Graham 78  vs  #5 North Delta 63
@ Elgin Park
 
 Game 13  3:00 pm W.J. Mouat 32  vs  #3 Pinetree 62 @ North Surrey
 Game 14  5:00 pm MEI 47  vs  #6 Seaquam 59 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 
 Game 15  3:30 pm Centennial 30  vs  #2 Lord Tweedsmuir 54 @ Lord Tweedsmuir
 Game 16  4:30 pm North Surrey 45  vs  #7 Pitt Meadows 48 @ North Surrey
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round 
  
@ Elgin Park
 Day 1 - Sat. Feb 16 
 Game 17  3:00 pm
 Walnut Grove 72  vs  Archbishop Carney 36  
 Game 18  4:30 pm
 Elgin Park 62  vs  G.W. Graham 47
 
 Game 19  6:00 pm
 Pinetree 71
 vs Seaquam 47
 
 Game 20  7:30 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 59
 vs  Pitt Meadows 44
 
 
 Day 2 - Sun. Feb. 17
 Game 21  3:00 am
 Archbishop Carney 53  vs  G.W. Graham 66
 
 Game 22
 4:30 am
 Seaquam 54  vs  Pitt Meadows 49  
 Game 23
 6:00 pm
 Walnut Grove 62
 vs  Elgin Park 41
 
 Game 24
 7:30 pm
 Pinetree 24
 vs  Lord Tweedsmuir 40
 
 
 Day 3 - Tues. Feb 19
 Game 25
 3:00 pm
 Archbishop Carney  vs  Pitt Meadows
 
 Game 26
 4:30 pm
 G.W. Graham
 vs  Seaquam
 
 Game 27
 6:00 pm
 Elgin Park
 vs  Pinetree
 
 Game 28
 7:30 pm
 Walnut Grove
 vs  Lord Tweedsmuir  
 


Comments