Playoffs‎ > ‎

Jr Boys Draw 2019

2019 Jr Boys Final Standings
  Final Standings:  1st  Yale
2nd  Walnut Grove
3rd  MEI
4th  Panorama Ridge
5th  Terry Fox
6th  Heritage Woods
7th  Lord Tweedsmuir
8th  G.W. Graham
  League MVP:   Joseph Ho - Yale
  Allstar Team:   G. Hans - Panorama Ridge
   T. Smith - MEI
   Harman Bola - Yale
   Kevin Kao - Walnut Grove 
   Trevor Duffin - Walnut Grove

1st Round - Wed. Feb. 13
  Time: Home Team:   Away Team:  
 Game 1  3:30 pm  #16 Panorama Ridge
 vs
 #17 Brookswood
 @ Port Moody
 Game 2  5:00 pm  #1 Queen Elizabeth  vs
 #32 Delta  @ Port Moody
 
 Game 3  6:30 pm  #9 Centennial  vs
 #24 Pitt Meadows  @ Port Moody
 Game 4  8:00 pm  #8 Lord Tweedsmuir  vs
 #25 Maple Ridge  @ Port Moody
 
 Game 5  6:30 pm  #12 Terry Fox  vs
 #21 Langley Christian  @ Terry Fox
 Game 6  8:00 pm  #5 Tamanawis  vs
 #28 Rick Hansen  @ Terry Fox
 
 Game 7  3:30 pm  #13 Holy Cross  vs
 #20 R.E. Mountain  @ Terry Fox
 Game 8  5:00 pm  #4 Yale  vs
 #29 Credo  @ Terry Fox
 
 Game 9  3:30 pm  #15 Abby. Sr.  vs
 #18 Seaquam  @ Pinetree
 Game 10  5:00 pm  #2 Walnut Grove  vs
 #31 Robert Bateman  @ Pinetree
 
 Game 11  6:30 pm  #10 Fleetwood Park  vs
 #23 SRT  @ Pinetree
 Game 12  8:00 pm  #7 G.W. Graham
 vs
 #26 Enver Creek  @ Pinetree
 
 Game 13  6:30 pm  #11 W.J. Mouat
 vs
 #22 Riverside  @ Heritage Woods
 Game 14  8:00 pm  #6 Heritage Woods 
 vs
 #27 Sardis  @ Heritage Woods
 
 Game 15  3:30 pm  #14 Elgin Park  vs
 #19 Pinetree  @ Heritage Woods
 Game 16  5:00 pm  #3 MEI  vs
 #30 Burnsview  @ Heritage Woods
 

  2nd  Round   Fri. Feb. 15
 Game 17  3:30 pm Lord Tweedsmuir 58  vs  Centennial 53 @ Archbishop Carney
 Game 18  5:00 pm
Queen Elizabeth 40  vs  Panorama Ridge 55
@ Archbishop Carney
 
 Game 19  6:30 pm Tamanawis 51  vs  Terry Fox 55
@ Archbishop Carney
 Game 20  8:00 pm Yale 58  vs  Holy Cross 48
@ Archbishop Carney
 
 Game 21  3:30 pm G.W. Graham 72  vs  Fleetwood Park 48 Heritage Woods
 Game 22  5:00 pm Walnut Grove 70  vs  Abby Sr. 58 Heritage Woods
 
 Game 23  6:30 pm Heritage Woods 52  vs  W.J. Mouat 48 Heritage Woods
 Game 24  8:00 pm MEi 51  vs  Elgin Park 46 Heritage Woods
 
 
  Fraser Valley Championship Round 
Saturday, Sunday, Tuesday Feb. 16, 17, 19
@ Terry Fox and Heritage Woods
 Day 1 - Sat. Feb. 16 @ Terry Fox
 Game 25  3:30 pm
 Yale 60 OT  vs  Terry Fox 54  @ Terry Fox
 Game 26  5:00 pm
 Panorama Ridge  vs  Lord Tweedsmuir
 @ Terry Fox
 Game 27  6:30 pm
 MEI
 vs  Heritage Woods
 @ Terry Fox
 Game 28  8:00 pm
 Walnut Grove
 vs  G.W. Graham
 @ Terry Fox
 
 Day 2 - Sun. Feb. 17 @ Heritage Woods
 Game 29  3:30 am
 Terry Fox 53  vs Lord Tweedsmuir 36
 @ Heritage Woods
 Game 30
 5:00 am
 Heritage Woods 61  vs  G.W. Graham 46  @ Heritage Woods
 Game 31
 6:30 pm
 Panorama Ridge 52
 vs  Yale 69
 @ Heritage Woods
 Game 32
 8:00 pm
 Walnut Grove 60 OT
 vs  MEI 58
 @ Heritage Woods
 
 Day 3 - Tues. Feb. 19 @ Heritage Woods
 Game 33
 3:30 pm
 Lord Tweedsmuir 55  vs  G.W. Graham 52
 @ Heritage Woods
 Game 34
 5:00 pm
 Terry Fox 52 (3OT)
 vs  Heritage Woods 47
 @ Heritage Woods
 Game 35
 6:30 pm
 Panorama Ridge 51
 vs  MEI 61
 @ Heritage Woods
 Game 36
 8:00 pm
 Yale 55
 vs  Walnut Grove 46  @ Heritage Woods
 


Comments